Published
Mise en œuvre et fourniture de l’ENT ÉCLAT-BFC pour le premier degré
Notice number: 00517106-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Bourgogne Franche-Comté
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a provider for the implementation and supply of the ÉCLAT-BFC ENT for primary education, encompassing two main missions: the deployment of the service on demand for individual schools and batches of schools, including data recovery, and the provision of the full ENT solution with its common base and complementary pedagogical, collaborative, and student monitoring functional packs. The solution must support various document formats (DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX, ODT, ODS, PPT, PPTX, PDF), comply with CARINE and CARMO frameworks, and integrate with a comprehensive list of educational and administrative platforms. The framework agreement has a maximum duration of 78 months, with an initial 42-month period and up to three 12-month tacit renewals, requiring the ENT solution to be available for personnel by June 15, 2027, and for all users by September 2027. Financial requirements include submitting turnover for the last three fiscal years, a valid civil liability insurance certificate, and recent attestations from tax authorities and URSSAF.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The maximum global duration of the framework agreement is 78 months.
- Initial Period: The initial validity period of the framework agreement is 42 months, commencing from its notification to the contractor.
- Renewal: The contract can be tacitly renewed three times, with each renewal lasting 12 months.
- Continuity of Service: Should the contract term (initial or renewed) conclude during a school year, the contractor is required to maintain service continuity until the end of that academic year.
- Early Termination: At the conclusion of any renewal period, the central purchasing body and its members reserve the right to terminate the framework agreement without compensation, provided the contractor is informed at least one month prior to the end of the current period.
Key Milestones/Phases:
- Initial Deployment Phase: An initial deployment phase is planned to facilitate the preparation, implementation, qualification, and stabilization of the service. [cite: 3 (from previous search)]
- ENT Solution Availability (Personnel): The ENT solution must be made available to national education and agricultural education personnel (authorized for school year preparation) by June 15, 2027, at the latest, to allow for configuration and preparation for the new school year. [cite: 1 (from previous search)]
- ENT Solution Availability (Other Profiles): The ENT solution must be made available to all other profiles, including students and their guardians, at the latest 10 working days before the start of the school year in September 2027. [cite: 1 (from previous search)]
- Framing Meeting: A framing meeting for the initial deployment phase must be organized by the contractor in coordination with the contracting authority, at the latest 5 working days after the market launch meeting. [cite: 1 (from previous search)]
- Assurance Plans: The definitive quality assurance plan and security assurance plan are due 20 working days from the launch meeting. [cite: 2 (from previous search)]
Sources
- 12.2 AE_Lot2.docx — “engagée. La durée maximale de 78 mois se justifie d’une part, par le temps d’apprentissage et d’appropriation de la solution retenue par la communauté éducative, notamment en termes de pratiques pédagogiques, et d’autre…”
- 22.1 AE_Lot1.docx — “scolaire engagée. La durée maximale de 78 mois se justifie d’une part, par le temps d’apprentissage et d’appropriation de la solution retenue par la communauté éducative, notamment en termes de pratiques pédagogiques, et…”
- 33.2 CCAP-LOT2.pdf — “jusqu'à la fin de l'année scolaire engagée. La durée maximale de 78 mois se justifie d'une part, par le temps d'apprentissage et d'appropriation de la solution retenue par la communauté éducative, notamment en termes de…”
- 41. RC ENT V20260724.pdf — “le jugement des offres s’effectuant lot par lot) Pour un même lot, un opérateur économique peut se présenter, selon les offres, en qualité de mandataire d’un groupement et, dans une autre offre, en qualité de sous-traita…”
- 53.1 CCAP-LOT1.pdf — “pourra être reconduit tacitement trois fois, par période de 12 mois, sans que sa durée globale puisse excéder 78 mois. Cependant, en cas d'échéance en cours d'année scolaire, sur la période ferme ou sur une période de re…”
- Support for DOC format
- Support for DOCX format
- Support for XLS format
- Support for XLSX format
- Support for ODT format
- Support for ODS format
- Support for PPT format
- Support for PPTX format
- Support for PDF format
- Compliance with CARINE framework
- Compliance with CARMO framework
- Connectors for 12Temps (UDT)
- Connectors for EDT
- Connectors for Skolengo EMP
- Connectors for Pronote
- Connectors for Scolinfo
- Connectors for Siècle Notes Absences
- Connectors for Skolengo VS
- Connectors for viescolaire.fr
- Connectors for YPAREO
- Connectors for afterclasse
- Connectors for atoutcned (Soutien scolaire)
- Connectors for Capytale
- Connectors for EDpuzzle
- Connectors for EducagriNet
- Connectors for Fresques interactives
- Connectors for GeoGebra
- Connectors for LireLactu
- Connectors for ProEPS
- Connectors for WIMS
- Connectors for Cpro éducation
- Connectors for SACoche
- Connectors for apps.education.fr
- Connectors for Dixeo
- Connectors for ELEA
- Connectors for Mindomo (Carte mentale collaborative)
- Connectors for Moodle
- Connectors for Pearltrees
- Connectors for wooclap
- Connectors for Avenir(s)
- Connectors for explor'action
- Connectors for Mon stage en ligne
- Connectors for Recherche
Sources
- 1ENT-BFC_Lot1_CRT_Annexe6.xlsx — “modalités d'intégration, les protocoles ou standards mobilisés, les prérequis et les éventuelles limites)." Consignes générales,"Les réponses attendues doivent rester claires, concrètes et synthétiques. Le candidat peut,…”
- 2ENT-BFC_Lot2_CCTP.pdf — “marché. De même, elle doit être entièrement conforme avec : ■ le cadre de référence des services d'infrastructures numériques d'établissements scolaires et d'écoles (CARINE); . le cadre de référence pour l'accès aux ress…”
- 3ENT-BFC_Lot2_CRT_Annexe6 V20260724.xlsx — “le candidat,Échéance de mise à disposition (MM/AAAA),"Éléments différenciants ou innovants Maximum 800 caractères, espaces compris." ,,,, SOCLE COMMUN,SOC##,INTITULÉ DU MODULE PROPOSÉ ,, ,,Fonctionnalité 1,, ,,Fonctionna…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 41 FILES
- 7.2 DC2.doc186 KBDOC
- ENT-BFC_Lot1_CRT_Annexe6.xlsx41 KBXLSX
- ENT-BFC_Lot2_CRT_Annexe7.xlsx31 KBXLSX
and 34 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.