Published

    Missions techniques spécifiques à la conduite d'exploitation des ISDND

    Notice number: 26-73770

    🇫🇷 FranceMétropole Aix Marseille ProvenceServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks specific technical missions for the operational management of non-hazardous waste disposal sites (ISDND), encompassing technical studies to improve treatments and comprehensive assistance to the contracting authority for controlling the public service concession contract. The scope includes studying best available leachate treatment techniques, defining and implementing groundwater monitoring programs, identifying and resolving radioactivity in groundwater through phased investigations, conducting hydraulic studies for rainwater circulation, and providing assistance for the biogas valorization concession at the ISDND of L'Arbois. Bidders must propose a methodology and utilize the Aprovall platform. The procurement involves a Framework Agreement with a provisional start date of December 1, 2026, for a non-renewable 4-year term, and a Concession with a start date of March 15, 2025, for an 18-year duration, including initial phases for design, construction, and commissioning followed by 16 years of operation. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of global turnover and turnover in the field of activity for the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline depends on the specific agreement type mentioned in the documents.

    For the Framework Agreement (Accord-Cadre):

    • Provisional start date of services: December 1, 2026.
    • Total duration: 4 years from its notification.
    • This agreement is not renewable.
    • The execution period for purchase orders cannot exceed 3 months beyond the validity date of the framework agreement.
    • The offer validity period is 8 months from the deadline for receipt of bids.

    For the Concession:

    • Contract start date: March 15, 2025.
    • Total duration: 18 years.
    • Key milestones/phases:
    • First 2 years: Dedicated to the operation and maintenance of the existing biogas valorization installation by cogeneration; the realization of general design-build studies, establishment and instruction of regulatory files until obtaining administrative authorizations (including connections and energy purchase contract); the construction and commissioning of the Unit; and the dismantling of the existing installation (excluding equipment retained for the operation of the Unit).
    • Remaining 16 years: Dedicated to the operation of the unit.

    Sources

    • 175260121_RC_VDEF .pdf — “devront être émis pendant la durée de validité de l'accord cadre. Leur durée d'exécution ne peut excéder 3 mois au-delà de la date de validité de l'accord cadre. La date prévisionnelle de début des prestations est le 01/…
    • 275260121_AE_LOT 2 VDEF.docx — “pris connaissance des pièces constitutives du marché, le signataire ou l'ensemble des membres du groupement s'engage(nt) sans réserve à les respecter et exécuter les prestations dans les conditions définies ci-après. Dur…
    • 375260121_AE_LOT 1 VDEF.docx — “pris connaissance des pièces constitutives du marché, le signataire ou l'ensemble des membres du groupement s'engage(nt) sans réserve à les respecter et exécuter les prestations dans les conditions définies ci-après. Dur…
    • 475260121_CCTP_Vdef.pdf — “Service Public, dont la société WAGA ENERGY a été attributaire par délibération n°TCM-017-17138/24/CM du Conseil de la Métropole du 5 décembre 2024. Le Concédant imposant au Concessionnaire de constituer une société dédi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves two main aspects:

    1. Technical Studies for Treatment Improvement: This includes conducting technical studies to enhance the treatments implemented on metropolitan ISDNDs (Installations de Stockage de Déchets Non Dangereux - Non-Hazardous Waste Storage Facilities).

    2. Assistance to Contracting Authority: Providing assistance to the contracting authority for the control of the public service concession contract.

    More specifically, the technical missions and assistance encompass:

    • Leachate Treatment Techniques:
    • Studying the best available techniques for leachate treatment and comparing technologies.
    • "Porté à Connaissance" (bringing to knowledge/awareness).
    • Environmental Technical Assistance:
    • Assisting in defining and implementing groundwater monitoring programs across all ISDND sites.
    • Assisting in the analysis and interpretation of results from the groundwater monitoring programs across all ISDND sites.
    • Assisting in defining and implementing measures to identify and resolve the presence of radioactivity in groundwater across all ISDND sites. This involves several phases:
    • Initial regulatory and technical analysis, including an analysis of applicable regulatory frameworks and existing radiological data.
    • Hydrogeological and radiological interpretation, assessing results against natural context and potential ISDND influence.
    • Defining complementary investigations, proposing additional radiological analyses, specific parameters, concerned structures, and appropriate monitoring frequencies and durations, along with spatial monitoring strategies.
    • Analysis and interpretation of complementary results, including descriptive and comparative analysis, trend study, spatial distribution analysis, and a consolidated diagnostic on the origin.
    • Conducting hydraulic studies on the surface circulation of rainwater towards their outlets across all ISDND sites.
    • Other Services:
    • Meetings.
    • Engineering missions.
    • Assistance for Biogas Valorization Concession: Assistance to the contracting authority in controlling the technical part for the validation of accounting documents related to the biogas valorization concession at the ISDND of L'Arbois.

    Sources

    • 175260121_RC_VDEF .pdf — “5 | Clause obligatoire d'insertion par l'activité économique | 4 Article 6 | Durée de l'accord-cadre et autres délais | 4 Article 7 | Mode de dévolution de l'accord-cadre | 5 Article 8 - | Mode de règlement et modalités…
    • 275260121_BPU_DQE_VDEF.xlsx — “,,,,, Missions techniques specifiques à la conduite d’exploitation des ISDND,,,,, ,NUMERO DE LA CONSULTATION : 75260121,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, BORDERAU DES PRIX (contractuel),,,,"Détail estimatif (non contractuel)", N° de Prix,…
    • 375260121_CCTP_Vdef.pdf — “travaux de dépollution ou d’ouvrages, • La fourniture de prestations relevant de la maîtrise d’œuvre. 3.2.3.a Décomposition de la mission PHASE 1 – Analyse réglementaire et technique initiale a/ Analyse du cadre réglemen…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Modèle annoté AE.pdf
    • ANNEXE_Répartition_des_paiements_montant.docx
    • ANNEXE_Répartition_des_paiements_pourcentage.docx

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in