Published
Missions techniques spécifiques à la conduite d'exploitation des ISDND
Notice number: 00514952-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for specific technical missions focused on the operation management of non-hazardous waste disposal sites (ISDNDs). The scope of work includes technical studies for improving treatments, such as leachate treatment techniques and environmental technical assistance covering groundwater monitoring, radioactivity resolution, and hydraulic studies on rainwater circulation, alongside various engineering missions. Bidders must submit proposals in French, adhering to specific digital formats for deliverables (e.g., PDF, Word, Excel, DWG) and using eIDAS-compliant electronic signatures, with an offer size limit of 1GB. Financial standing requires a declaration of overall and field-specific turnover for the last three years, with alternative proof permitted. The framework agreement has a non-renewable duration of four years, commencing provisionally on December 1, 2026, with offers valid for eight months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement has a total duration of 4 years, commencing from its notification. This agreement is not renewable. The provisional start date for the services is December 1, 2026. Specific execution deadlines for services are detailed in the CCAP (Cahier des Clauses Administratives Particulières). Purchase orders are to be issued within the framework agreement's validity period, and their execution duration cannot extend more than 3 months beyond the agreement's validity end date. The validity period for offers is 8 months from the deadline for receiving bids.
Sources
- 175260121_RC_VDEF .pdf — “et autres délais L’accord-cadre est passé pour une durée de 4 ans à compter de sa notification. Le présent accord-cadre n'est pas reconductible. Délais d’exécution : Les délais d'exécution des prestations sont indiqués d…”
- 275260121_AE_LOT 2 VDEF.docx — “pris connaissance des pièces constitutives du marché, le signataire ou l'ensemble des membres du groupement s'engage(nt) sans réserve à les respecter et exécuter les prestations dans les conditions définies ci-après. Dur…”
- 375260121_AE_LOT 1 VDEF.docx — “pris connaissance des pièces constitutives du marché, le signataire ou l'ensemble des membres du groupement s'engage(nt) sans réserve à les respecter et exécuter les prestations dans les conditions définies ci-après. Dur…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two main lots:
Lot 1: Technical Studies for Improving Treatments on Metropolitan ISDNDs
This lot focuses on specific technical missions related to the operation of ISDNDs, including:
- Technical leachate treatment techniques:
- Conducting studies on the best available techniques for leachate treatment and comparing technologies.
- Providing "Porté à Connaissance" (notification/awareness) services.
- Environmental technical assistance:
- Assisting in defining and implementing groundwater monitoring programs across all ISDND sites.
- Providing technical assistance for analyzing and interpreting groundwater monitoring results for all sites.
- Assisting in defining and implementing measures to identify and resolve radioactivity presence in groundwater for all sites.
- Performing hydraulic studies on the surface circulation of rainwater towards their outlets for all ISDNDs.
- Other services:
- Holding meetings.
- Undertaking engineering missions, which may involve in-depth studies or punctual support on specialized topics such as chemical parameters for pollution monitoring or statistical analysis tools.
Lot 2: Assistance to the Contracting Authority for the Control of the Public Service Concession Contract for Biogas Valorization
This lot involves providing assistance to the contracting authority for controlling the public service concession contract for the valorization of biogas into biomethane at the ISDND of l'Arbois. This includes primarily technical and financial controls, but also legal, health, and environmental aspects.
Core Deliverables Summary:
For Lot 2, deliverables include:
- An intermediate control report and a definitive control report of the annual technical report and the concessionaire's annual report.
- Redactional content to be integrated into the annual report on the price and quality of the public waste prevention and management service.
- Analysis of financial statements (balance sheets and income statements) related to the concession.
- Analysis of the evolution of financial elements (e.g., turnover, gross operating surplus) and comparison with initial forecasts.
For specific studies, likely under Lot 1, deliverables also include:
- A comprehensive report detailing the context, objectives, analysis methodology, synthesis of analytical results, hydrogeological interpretation, impact evaluation, conclusions, and recommendations.
- Graphical deliverables such as temporal evolution graphs, summary tables, explanatory diagrams, and localization or interpretation maps.
Sources
- 175260121_RC_VDEF .pdf — “5 | Clause obligatoire d'insertion par l'activité économique | 4 Article 6 | Durée de l'accord-cadre et autres délais | 4 Article 7 | Mode de dévolution de l'accord-cadre | 5 Article 8 - | Mode de règlement et modalités…”
- 275260121_BPU_DQE_VDEF.xlsx — “,,,,, Missions techniques specifiques à la conduite d’exploitation des ISDND,,,,, ,NUMERO DE LA CONSULTATION : 75260121,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, BORDERAU DES PRIX (contractuel),,,,"Détail estimatif (non contractuel)", N° de Prix,…”
- 375260121_CCTP_Vdef.pdf — “dernier rédigera également le compte rendu et le transmettra sous 7 jours calendaires par mail à l’ensemble des participants. Mission 3.2 du BPU Des prestations d’ingénierie pourront être demandées au titulaire pour appr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 75260121_RC_VDEF .pdf419 KBPDF
- ANNEXE_Répartition_des_paiements_montant.docx27 KBDOCX
- 75260121_RC_VDEF .pdf419 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.