Published
Mission de maîtrise d'oeuvre pour l'extension et la modernisation du collège Corentin RIOU à Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits
Notice number: 00573470-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Vendée
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose is to carry out renovation/restructuring and extension works for the Corentin Riou secondary school in Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits, with a target capacity of 475 pupils. The services include the core assignments and additional assignments. The estimated budget reserved for the works amounts to EUR 9,100,000 excluding VAT (HT), including EUR 7,200,000 excluding VAT (HT) for the rehabilitation and EUR 1,900,000 excluding VAT (HT) for the extension. Estimated start date for the services in January 2027 The purpose is to carry out renovation/restructuring and extension works for the Corentin Riou secondary school in Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits, with a target capacity of 475 pupils. The services include the core assignments and additional assignments. The estimated budget reserved for the works amounts to EUR 9,100,000 excluding VAT (HT), including EUR 7,200,000 excluding VAT (HT) for the rehabilitation and EUR 1,900,000 excluding VAT (HT) for the extension. Estimated start date for the services in January 2027
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.