Published
Mission de maitrise d'oeuvre relative a la rehabilitation du reservoir 10 000 n°2 (et du reservoir 10 000 n°1) – station de production d’eau potable de la bastide - phase candidature
Notice number: 00501354-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- LIMOGES METROPOLE - Communauté urbaine
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Rehabilitation works are necessary on the two potable water storage structures of 10,000 m³ each at the La Bastide water production plant. This contract will allow the appointment of a project manager who will oversee the studies and works for the sustainable rehabilitation of the reservoirs in order to reduce their vulnerability. Rehabilitation works are necessary on the two potable water storage structures of 10,000 m³ each at the La Bastide water production plant. This contract will allow the appointment of a project manager who will oversee the studies and works for the sustainable rehabilitation of the reservoirs in order to reduce their vulnerability.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.