Published
Mission d'expertise - Architecture conseil: Analyse et avis architecturaux sur les projets et les permis de construire
Notice number: 26-77405
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Villeurbanne
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an expert advisory architect to provide architectural analysis and opinions on projects and building permits within the municipality of Villeurbanne, structured as a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders. This contract, compensated based on unit prices, has an initial duration of one year, starting provisionally in January 2027, and is renewable three times for one year each, not exceeding a total of four years. Bidders must present a methodology for integrating environmental concerns, demonstrate a quality plan (ISO 9000 standard), and hold third-party quality system certification (e.g., ISO 9001, 14000). All offers and applications must be submitted in French, with the Unit Price Schedule (BPU) provided in Excel format. Financial standing requirements include detailing turnover in Euro (excluding tax) for the last three closed financial years and the share of turnover related to similar services. Offers must be submitted by September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The provisional start date for the execution of services is January 2027. The duration of the contract begins on the date the notification is received by the holder. The initial contract duration is one (1) year. The contract can be renewed three (3) times, each for a period of one (1) year, without exceeding a total duration of four (4) years. The contract does not include tranches. Prices are firm for the initial one-year duration and will be revised annually on the contract's anniversary date. The month for establishing prices (m0) is September 2026. Offers must be submitted by September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and will be opened on the same day at 2:00 PM.
Sources
- 12026DJCOP_CCAP_m8145.pdf — “pas de tranche. 1.3 VARIANTES En application de l’article R2151-8 du Code de la commande publique, la présentation de la variante n’est pas autorisée. 1.4 NOTIFICATION – PRISE D’EFFET ET DUREE DU MARCHE Le marché est not…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1858286-RC.pdf — “difficile la réalisation des prestations en raison des exigences de cohérence et de suivi des prestations demandées. Décomposition en tranches Le présent marché ne comporte pas de tranche. NOTIFICATION – PRISE D’EFFET ET…”
- 3MPI1858286_AAPC.pdf — “des références citées, devront impérativement figurer les renseignements indiqués dans le tableau contenu dans la déclaration du candidat propre à la ville de Villeurbanne : - montant ou tout élément permettant d'appréci…”
- 42026DJCOP_AE_m8145.docx — “DIRECTION des affaires jURIDIQUEs et de la COMMANDE PUBLIQUE Service Achats et Commande Publique BP 65051 - 69601 Villeurbanne N°SIRET : 21690266800013 Marchés des collectivités localeset de leurs établissements publics…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a mission of expertise as an architect consultant. This involves providing analysis and architectural opinions on projects and building permits.
The tender is structured as a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders, initially for one year, and may be renewed three times for one year each, not exceeding a total duration of four years. The services are to be compensated based on unit prices, as detailed in the Unit Price Schedule (BPU). The specific services must be executed within the deadlines outlined in the Particular Technical Clauses (CCTP) and specified in each purchase order.
Sources
- 12026DUR_BPU_DQE_m8145.xlsx — “,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, "Direction juridique, achats, commande publique et patrimoine Service Commande Publique ",,,,,,, BP 65051 - 69601 Villeurbanne,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, marchés des co…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1858286-RC.pdf — “de démarrage des prestations : janvier 2027 Combien ? (durée) Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande pour une durée initiale de 1 an. Le marché peut être reconduit par période de 3 fois 1 an, sans excéder une…”
- 3MPI1858286_AAPC.pdf — “des références citées, devront impérativement figurer les renseignements indiqués dans le tableau contenu dans la déclaration du candidat propre à la ville de Villeurbanne : - montant ou tout élément permettant d'appréci…”
- 42026DJCOP_AE_m8145.docx — “(1) Cocher la mention utile mandataire du groupement (1) Après avoir pris connaissance et accepté sans réserve les cahiers de charges ci-après : CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES (CCAP) et des documents qu…”
- 52026DJCOP_CCAP_m8145.pdf — “être réglé respectivement au titulaire et à ses sous-traitants, le cas échéant. 3.7.2.3 Communication du contrat de sous-traitance Le titulaire du marché est tenu de communiquer le contrat de sous-traitance à l'acheteur…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2026DUR_BPU_DQE_m8145.xlsx41 KBXLSX
- 2026DJCOP_DC2_m8145.docx77 KBDOCX
- MPI1858286_AAPC.pdf10 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.