Published
Mission d'ingenierie relative a la caracterisation des dechets sur des parcelles du plateau de l‘arbois
Notice number: 26-73750
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie d'Aix-en-Provence
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This is a standard lump sum contract. The mission consists in carrying out, on behalf of the City of Aix en Provence, all tasks aimed at characterizing the waste present on plots LB0350 and LB0349 on the Arbois plateau with respective areas of 13,496 m² and 54,373 m² and proposing a process for removal, cleaning, and decontamination. The mission is divided into 4 phases, the details of which are set out in the specifications. This is a standard lump sum contract. The mission consists in carrying out, on behalf of the City of Aix en Provence, all tasks aimed at characterizing the waste present on plots LB0350 and LB0349 on the Arbois plateau with respective areas of 13,496 m² and 54,373 m² and proposing a process for removal, cleaning, and decontamination. The mission is divided into 4 phases, the details of which are set out in the specifications. This is a standard lump sum contract. The mission consists in carrying out, on behalf of the City of Aix en Provence, all tasks aimed at characterizing the waste present on plots LB0350 and LB0349 on the Arbois plateau with respective areas of 13,496 m² and 54,373 m² and proposing a process for removal, cleaning, and decontamination.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.