Published

    Mission d'ingenierie relative a la caracterisation des dechets sur des parcelles du plateau de l‘arbois

    Notice number: 00513348-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceMairie d'Aix-en-ProvenceServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Mairie d'Aix-en-Provence
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks an engineering mission for the comprehensive characterization of waste on plots LB0350 (13,496 m²) and LB0349 (54,373 m²) on the Arbois plateau, followed by the development of a removal, cleaning, and decontamination process. The mission is structured into four phases, encompassing site preparation, land surveyor plans, extensive on-site investigations including waste identification, sampling, analysis for hazardous materials, asbestos, and soil pollution, culminating in a detailed diagnostic study report and a proposed waste management plan. A mandatory on-site visit, adherence to a specific response framework, and OPQIBI n°0806 certification for waste management studies are required, alongside a commitment to sustainable development practices. The total contract duration is a maximum of four months from the notification date, with an indicative start of 02/11/2026, concluding upon the City of Aix-en-Provence's validation of the final study report. Tenderers must provide evidence of financial standing, including turnover for the last three years, annual accounts, asset/liability ratio, and professional risk insurance.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the contract, which is synonymous with the mission's execution period, is a maximum of 4 months starting from the date of notification of the contract. An indicative start date of 02/11/2026 is mentioned. The completion of the mission is marked by the submission of the final report, which must be validated by the City and include all elements listed in the CCTP. A prolongation of this execution period can be granted by the contracting authority under the conditions specified in article 13.3 of the CCAG-PI.

    Sources

    • 1AE_CARAC DECHETS ARBOIS.docx — “Code de la commande publique. 3.3 - Forme de contrat Il s'agit d'un marché ordinaire. 4 - Prix L'ensemble des prestations à exécuter sera rémunéré par le prix global et forfaitaire indiqué à la Décomposition du Prix Glob…
    • 2MPI1854085_AAPC.pdf — “délais impartis, sur support physique électronique ou sur support papier. La transmission des plis sur un support physique électronique n'est pas autorisée. Les formats de fichiers acceptés par l'acheteur sont précisés d…
    • 3CCAP_CARAC DECHETS ARBOIS.pdf — “terme du marché, le titulaire s'engage à restituer ou détruire les données à caractère personnel traitées pour le compte de l'acheteur, sauf obligation légale de conservation. L'acheteur s'engage à fournir au titulaire l…

    The core scope of work for this tender is an engineering mission related to the characterization of waste on specific plots located on the Arbois plateau.

    The Statement of Work is structured into four main phases:

    1. Phase 1: Site Preparation - This includes a site visit, historical and documentary review, administrative and HSE preparation (e.g., DICT declarations, prevention plan, risk analysis), and technical preparation such as plan development and diagnostic operating procedures.

    2. Phase 2: Land Surveyor Plan - This phase encompasses topographic surveys, creation of land surveyor plans, calculation of cubatures, and final boundary demarcation.

    3. Phase 3: On-site Investigations - This involves diagnostic work to identify waste and calculate proportions by typology, detailed identification of hazardous waste (nature, quantity, location), waste sampling and analysis, asbestos diagnosis, and soil pollution diagnosis through surveys and analyses (including for ISDI Packs, heavy metals, Dioxins/Furans, and granulometry).

    4. Phase 4: Study Report - The final phase involves the creation of a comprehensive diagnostic study report, a withdrawal or management plan (PG) with timelines and cost estimates, site plans with localization, and technical notes for work dimensioning.

    The overall mission is expected to be completed within a maximum of four months from the contract's notification date, concluding with the validation of the study report by the city of Aix-en-Provence.

    The core deliverables for this tender, to be submitted after each phase, are:

    • For Site Preparation: A technical note detailing the process (in PDF - Native and PreAO formats).
    • For the Land Surveyor Plan: A topographic survey referenced in RGF93 CC44 (in DWG / Mensura formats).
    • For On-site Investigations: A site analysis and investigation report (in PDF format).
    • For the Study Report: A complete technical dossier of the study report (in PDF - Native and PreAO formats).

    These deliverables are to be transmitted to the Deputy General Directorate of Urban Planning, Infrastructure, and Travel Services.

    Sources

    • 1AE_CARAC DECHETS ARBOIS.docx — “MARCHÉ PUBLIC DE PRESTATIONS INTELLECTUELLES ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT MISSION D'INGENIERIE RELATIVE A LA CARACTERISATION DES DECHETS SUR DES PARCELLES DU PLATEAU DE L‘ARBOIS Cadre réservé à l'acheteur CONTRAT N° | | | | | | | |…
    • 2CCTP_CARAC DECHETS ARBOIS.pdf — “site à savoir 6,5ha. La dépollution sol du site quant à elle sera cantonnée à 2ha sur les 6.5ha. Le plan précis du découpage sera transmis au titulaire lors de la réunion de lancement de la mission. Les analyses sont à c…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • AWS-MPI-1854085-RC.pdf
    • Déclaration honneur_absence conflit intérêt.docx
    • DC1_2019.doc

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in