Published
Część 1 Budowa Centrum Przesiadkowego Bytom w lokalizacji Plac Wolskiego
Notice number: 00599173-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Bytom – Miejski Zarząd Dróg i Mostów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the design and construction of Transfer Centers within the Municipality of Bytom, divided into parts. 1) Part 1 Construction of the Bytom Transfer Center at the location Plac Wolskiego 2. The task is co-financed from the European Union funds under the Programme Fundusze Europejskie na Infrastrukturę, Klimat, Środowisko 2021-2027. Priority FENX.03 Urban transport, Action FENX.03.01 Urban transport 3. The subject of the contract and the manner of its implementation are defined in the SWZ and the annexes to the SWZ. 1. The subject of the contract is the design and construction of Transfer Centers within the Municipality of Bytom, divided into parts. 1) Part 1 Construction of the Bytom Transfer Center at the location Plac Wolskiego 2. The task is co-financed from the European Union funds under the Programme Fundusze Europejskie na Infrastrukturę, Klimat, Środowisko 2021-2027. Priority FENX.03 Urban transport, Action FENX.03.01 Urban transport 3. The subject of the contract and the manner of its implementation are defined in the SWZ and the annexes to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.