Published
Möblierung Haus 4 im Jugend-, Gäste- und Seminarhaus Gailhof
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25752952
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tendering procedure in accordance with UVgO Public invitation to tender Award file ref.: 30.02-2026/0294 1. Contracting authority inviting bids, awarding authority: Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Germany Telephone number: +49 511-616-0 Fax number: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public invitation to tender 3. Bids may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced signature electronically with qualified signature Address for submission of written bids: REQUIRES NO—(only electronic bids are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: 4. Measures for protecting confidentiality and information about access to the tender documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): Not applicable (see 9.). 5. Type and scope and place of performance: Type of service: Manufacture of beds, wardrobes and small furniture for accommodating children and young people. Quantity and scope: Manufacture of beds, wardrobes and small furniture for accommodating children and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.