Published
Lot 1 : chaîne de lavage du linge de résident
Notice number: 26-82513
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Centre traitement textile hospitalier
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 covers the supply, delivery, installation, connection to utilities, commissioning, staff training and maintenance of an automated washing chain for residential laundry. The amount of budget credits allocated to this lot, determined and established before the launch of the procedure, is €1,750,000 excluding tax (HT). This spending cap bounds the overall and lump-sum amount excluding tax stated in the act of commitment; the cost of the maintenance services over its two (2) year duration is separately capped at €120,000 HT. An offer whose overall and lump-sum amount, or whose maintenance cost, would exceed the cap applicable to it would be unacceptable within the meaning of Article L. 2152-3 of the Public Procurement Code and eliminated pursuant to Articles L. 2152-1 and R. 2152-1 of the same Code. The calculation methods are set out in Article 2 of the consultation rules. Lot 1 covers the supply, delivery, installation, connection to utilities, commissioning, staff training and maintenance of an automated washing chain for residential laundry. The amount of budget credits allocated to this lot, determined and established before the launch of the procedure, is €1,750,000…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.