Published

    Modernizacja drogi dojazdowej do gruntów rolnych na odcinku Stanisławów-Szyszków gm. Lipie

    Notice number: 08defea1-2396-d53e-b346-0300019cc1a5

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina LipieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Lipie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Modernisation of the access road to agricultural land on the Stanisławów-Szyszków section, Lipie commune The subject of the contract is the performance of a task named “Modernisation of the access road to agricultural land on the Stanisławów-Szyszków section, Lipie commune”. The task includes the renovation of a section of the municipal road Stanisławów-Szyszków from km 0+0,00-1+326,50 to the following parameters: - two-way bituminous carriageway with a width of 4.20÷4.50 m in km 0+0,00-1+326,50,- shoulders on both sides with a width of 0.5 m in km 0+0,00-1+326,50,- carriageway cross-section, double-shed (two-sided) 2%, - slope of shoulders 6÷8%,- replacement of the U-16d speed hump, L=4,20 m, and reinstatement of the P-25 line. The following carriageway pavement structure has been assumed: - wearing course of asphalt concrete AC11S 50/70 thickness 4 cm, - tack coat with asphalt emulsion thickness 0.1-0.3 kg/m2,- binder course of asphalt concrete AC16W 50/70 thickness 5 cm, - tack coat with asphalt emulsion thickness 0.5-0.7 kg/m2,- filling of defects and local levelling of the pavement with asphalt concrete. Shoulders: pavement of crushed stone 0/31 mm, thickness 15 cm after…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in