Published
Modernizacja drogi dojazdowej do gruntów rolnych w miejscowości Broniewice
Notice number: 08df092d-1601-a0d3-ab56-9400018aba15
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina janikowo
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Modernisation of the access road to agricultural land in the town of Broniewice 2. The subject of the contract includes in particular the following scope of works: construction works related to modernising the road in the town of Broniewice, in accordance with the attached technical documentation: The investment provides for the modernisation of the DG150731C section with a length of 922.32 m. The beginning of the developed section is located on plot no. 75 (in the vicinity of the middle of plot no. 83), while the end is a junction where DG150731C meets DP2550C. Within the scope of the investment project, construction of a carriageway with a width of 3.5 m is planned. The carriageway is planned to be built with an asphalt surface. The designed section will also be equipped with paved shoulders on both sides made of aggregate and with a width of 0.5 m. The contractor is also responsible for implementing temporary and permanent traffic organisation and for preparing as-built geodetic documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.