Published
Modernizacja drogi gminnej 293581K (Piwniczna - Łazy - Piwowary) w km od 0+496,00 do km 0+800,00 w miejscowości Piwniczna-Zdrój, gmina Piwniczna-Zdrój
Notice number: 08df0ac6-980b-9681-7d25-450001758de8
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto i Gmina Piwniczna-Zdrój
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Modernisation of the municipal road 293581K (Piwniczna - Łazy - Piwowary) in km from 0+496.00 to km 0+800.00 in the town of Piwniczna-Zdrój, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality 1. The subject of the contract is performance of construction works entitled “Modernisation of the municipal road 293581K (Piwniczna - Łazy - Piwowary) in km from 0+496.00 to km 0+800.00 in the town of Piwniczna-Zdrój, Piwniczna-Zdrój municipality”. 2. The scope of the contract includes: 1) Demolition works 2) Earthworks 3) Works related to the subbase 4) Works related to the pavement surface 5) Works related to road shoulders 6) Works related to drainage 7) Works related to driveways/entrances 8) Preparation and design of temporary traffic organisation along with obtaining the relevant agreement and carrying out signage during the execution period of the works 9) Tidying up the site after the completed works 10) Written notice of the acceptance of the completed works, including performance and submission of acceptance documents in accordance with the provisions of the Contract. Note! The detailed scope and quantity of works are specified in the Project Documentation. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.