Published
Modernizacja drogi powiatowej nr 2328C Janowiec Wlkp. - Rzym od km 0+045 do km 2+345, dł. 2,300 km
Notice number: 08df0359-295e-14cb-ab56-940001283adb
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zarząd Dróg Powiatowych w Żninie z siedzibą w Podgórzynie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Modernisation of district road No 2328C Janowiec Wlkp. - Rzym from km 0+045 to km 2+345, length 2.300 km The subject of the contract is to carry out construction works consisting in modernising a section of district road No 2328C Janowiec Wlkp. - Rzym from km 0+045 to km 2+345, length 2.300 km, together with accompanying works, in accordance with the bill of quantities and this OPZ.THE DETAILED SCOPE OF WORKSPreparing and demolition works•milling of asphalt pavement together with transporting the reclaimed material to a location indicated by the Contracting Authority,•demolition of pavement made of concrete blocks,•demolition of concrete kerbs and edging blocks,•dismantling elements of road infrastructure.Earthworks•cutting and shaping of shoulders,•construction of the subgrade (cavity) for the structure of driveways (entrances),•transport and management of excavated material.Shoulders•construction of shoulders made of mechanically stabilised crushed aggregate (0–31.5 mm),•compaction and shaping.Regulation of road infrastructure•placing kerbs and edging blocks on a concrete bed,•height adjustment of devices in the road reserve (e.g. manholes, stormwater inlets),•restoration of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.