Published
Modernizacja i rozbudowa infrastruktury IT do świadczenia e-usług III- cz1
Notice number: 00580710-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Suski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the supply of IT equipment for the modernization and expansion of IT infrastructure to provide e-services, specifically addressing Part 1 of the project. The scope encompasses the delivery of a database server, a disk array with disks, workstations, computer monitors, monitor stands, archival disks, and a burner. Classified primarily under CPV 32420000 for network devices, this procurement is integral to Project No. FEMP.01.07-IZ.00-0140/24, co-financed by the European Union through the European Regional Development Fund under the "Digital solutions for geodesy" measure, with realization in Nowotarski, Poland. Bidders must comply with an equivalence clause, accepting solutions with technical parameters that are at least equivalent to those specified, and ensuring that ICT-related products or services are not listed in relevant recommendations or high-risk supplier decisions. Tender communications will be conducted via Platforma e-Zamówienia and email, with email attachments limited to 50 MB. The execution deadline for the order is a maximum of 60 days from the contract signing date, or no later than December 10, 2026, if the contract is signed after October…
TENDER BRIEF
The estimated period of validity for the contract is 60 days.
Sources
- 12026-OJS161-00580710-pl-ts.pdf — “realizacji Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Nowotarski (PL219) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 60 Dni 5.1.5. Wartość Szacunkowa wartość bez VAT: 448 394,00 PLN 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne 58…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of IT equipment, categorized as "Dostawy" (Deliveries), with a main classification of "Urządzenia sieciowe" (Network devices) (CPV: 32420000).
The project is identified as Project No. FEMP.01.07-IZ.00-0140/24 and is co-financed by the European Union through the European Regional Development Fund, under the "Fundusze Europejskie dla Małopolski 2021-2027" program, Priority FEMP.01 "Fundusze europejskie dla badań i rozwoju oraz przedsiębiorczości", and Action FEMP.01.07 "Cyfrowe rozwiązania dla geodezji" (Digital solutions for geodesy).
The subject of the order is divided into two main parts:
1. Part 1: Delivery of a database server, a disk array with disks, workstations, computer monitors, monitor stands, disks for archiving, and a burner.
- This part includes items such as servers (CPV: 48820000-2), redundant arrays of independent disks (CPV: 30233141-1), workstations (CPV: 30214000-2), screen monitors (CPV: 30231300-0), various computer equipment (CPV: 30236000-2), data storage memory (CPV: 30234500-3), burners (CPV: 32331500-7), and network devices (CPV: 32420000-3).
2. Part 2: Delivery of an Access Point type access point and switches.
- This part includes network devices (CPV: 32420000-3) and network infrastructure (CPV: 32424000-1).
The execution deadline for the order is a maximum of 60 days from the contract signing date. If the contract signing occurs after October 11, 2026, the order must be completed no later than December 10, 2026. The place of realization is Nowotarski (PL219), Poland.
Sources
- 12026-OJS161-00580710-pl-ts.pdf — “postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia, jeżeli środki publiczne, które zamawiający zamierzał przeznaczyć na sfinansowanie całości lub części zamówienia, nie zostały mu przyznane Zamówienie należy zrealizować w terminie mak…”
- 2ogłoszenie o zamówieniu przesłane do publikacji.pdf — “całości lub części zamówienia, nie zostały mu przyznane Zamówienie należy zrealizować w terminie maksymalnie 60 dni od zawarcia umowy (jeżeli z powodu przedłużającej się procedury udzielenia zamówienia termin podpisania…”
- 3SWZ WZ.272.4.2026.WG.pdf — “przedsiębiorczości, Działanie FEMP.01.07 Cyfrowe rozwiązania dla geodezji Rzeczpospolita Dofinansowane przez Fundusze Europejskie dla Małopolski Polska Unię Europejską M MAŁOPOLSKA dla Małopolski 2021-2027, Priorytet FEM…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Zał. nr 8 do SWZ – oświadczenie wykonawcy, w zakresie art. 108 ust. 1 pkt 5.doc56 KBDOC
- espd-request.pdf77 KBPDF
- Stacja_robocza_PassMark CPU Benchmarks - CPU List - All.mhtml3.3 MBMHTML
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.