Published
Modernizacja oczyszczalni ścieków w zakresie samowystarczalności energetycznej
Notice number: 00563685-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Dobra
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive design documentation and permit acquisition for the "Modernization of the wastewater treatment plant in terms of energy self-sufficiency" in Redlica. The project encompasses the expansion of the facility with a sludge fermentation installation (ZKF) utilizing biogas and a cogeneration system, requiring adherence to EU Directive (UE) 2024/3019, EU Regulation (UE) 2020/852, and the Do No Significant Harm (DNSH) principle, including the integration of a rake screen with a maximum flow of 450 m3/h. Key deliverables include complete multidisciplinary project documentation, geotechnical and geodetic studies, environmental decisions, and all necessary building permits. The total contract duration is 24 months from the conclusion date, with a crucial milestone being the acquisition of a final building permit decision within this timeframe, and payment structured across five stages. Financial standing requirements for bidders were not specified in the provided information.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The total duration of the contract is 24 months.
The contract start date is from the date of its conclusion, but a specific date is not provided, only a placeholder in the agreement template.
The contract end date is 24 months from the contract start date, with a placeholder for the specific date.
A key milestone within the 24-month term includes obtaining a final building permit decision or obtaining no objection to the notification of construction or other construction works.
The contract also refers to five payment stages (etapu I, etapu II, etapu III, etapu IV, etapu V) related to remuneration.
Sources
- 1zał. nr 9 wzór umowy.pdf — “01044, § 6050 Zadanie inwestycyjne: „Modernizacja oczyszczalni ścieków w zakresie samowystarczalności energetycznej” 4 1) w formie papierowej w pięciu egzemplarzach; 2) w formie elektronicznej w formatach otwartych do ed…”
- 2Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “powierzyć wykonanie części zamówienia podwykonawcy (podwykonawcom). 2. Zamawiający nie zastrzega obowiązku osobistego wykonania przez Wykonawcę kluczowych części zamówienia. Znak sprawy: BZP.271.25.2026.MS 7 3. Zamawiają…”
- Compliance with EU Directive (UE) 2024/3019
- Compliance with EU Regulation (UE) 2020/852
- Do No Significant Harm (DNSH) principle
- Sludge fermentation (Zamknięte Komory Fermentacji - ZKF)
- Rake screen (krata zgrzebłowa) with a maximum flow of 450 m3/h
Sources
- 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “aktualnym wymaganiom prawa UE, Znak sprawy: BZP.271.25.2026.MS 8 w tym Dyrektywy Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2024/3019 z dnia 27 listopada 2024 r. Zamawiający dopuszcza wykazanie spełnienia więcej niż jednego z…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “8] 560890-2026 Page 8/12 m³/d, w zakresie obejmującej rozwiązania odpowiadające wymaganiom w zakresie samowystarczalności energetycznej oraz podwyższonych standardów oczyszczania ścieków odpowiadających aktualnym wymagan…”
- 3Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdf — “niż 6 000 563685-2026 Page 8/12 m³/d, w zakresie obejmującej rozwiązania odpowiadające wymaganiom w zakresie samowystarczalności energetycznej oraz podwyższonych standardów oczyszczania ścieków odpowiadających aktualnym…”
- 4Koncepcja rozbudowy oczyszczalni ścieków w Redlicy gm. Dobra (fermentacja).pdf — “realizacji rozwiązania techniczne i technologiczne gwarantują realizację inwestycji zgodnie z zasadą DNSH (Do No Significant Harm). Oznacza to niewspieranie ani nieprowadzenie działalności gospodarczej, która S t r o n a…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- zał. nr 9 wzór umowy.pdf475 KBPDF
- T-3 - Schemat technologiczny biogaz.pdf675 KBPDF
- espd-request.xml136 KBXML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.