Published

    Modernizacja systemów informacji pasażerskiej (SIP) i wybranych systemów IT w 20 spalinowych zespołach trakcyjnych serii SA103, SA131, SA132, SA133, SA136, SA137 i SA138 własności Województwa Pomorskiego wraz z dostawą aplikacji dyspozytorskiej oraz przeszkoleniem użytkowników, z opcją rozszerzenia zamówienia o realizację w maksymalnie 6 pojazdach serii SA133

    Notice number: 00577898-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandWojewództwo PomorskieGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Województwo Pomorskie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject matter of the basic scope of the contract is the modernisation of passenger information systems (SIP) and selected IT systems, i.e. the Passenger Information System (SIP), the Internal and External Monitoring System (CCTV), the Dynamic Timetable System (SDRJ), the Passenger Counting System, the Advertising Emission System (SER), the Fuel Measurement and Fuel Consumption Level System in 20 diesel traction units of series SA103, SA131, SA132, SA133, SA136, SA137 and SA138 owned by the Pomeranian Voivodeship, including replacement of equipment and delivery of a dispatcher application and training of users. The operator carrying out passenger services using the above vehicles is POLREGIO S.A., Pomorski Zakład in Gdynia. The modernisation is intended to achieve a high level of functionality of the systems installed in the vehicles, enabling at least: increasing safety in the vehicles, increasing cybersecurity, analysing passenger flows, information provided to passengers, etc. 2. In addition to the basic scope, the Contracting Authority is entitled to exercise the option referred to in Article 441 of the Public Procurement Law (Pzp). The option covers jointly the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in