Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00583695-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Consiliul Judetean Arad
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the design, execution, and maintenance of the modernization of county road DJ792 Mocrea-Chier-Tarnova, covering approximately 12,542.64 meters in the Arad region. The project aims to ensure safe and comfortable traffic conditions by adhering to STAS 863-85, ORDIN 45/1998, and ORDIN 1296/2017 technical norms, enhancing traffic flow, and contributing to regional economic development through an "ecological" acquisition approach. Key technical requirements include submitting a Quality Control, Verification, and Testing Program (PCCVI) and a Quality Plan, utilizing specific heavy machinery (e.g., various compactors, excavators, asphalt paver), and conforming to vehicle pollution norms (Euro 1-4) and machinery declaration orders. Works are subject to a minimum warranty period of 36 months, extending up to 84 months for road markings. Equipment mobilization is scheduled from September 1, 2026, to May 31, 2028, and bidders must meet a financial standing requirement of a minimum average annual turnover of 71,000,000 lei for the last three completed financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The mobilization of equipment is estimated to be necessary from September 1, 2026, at 0:00:00 until May 31, 2028, at 0:00:00.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278497.pdf — “reinnoieste: Nu II.2.10 Informatii privind variantele Vor fi acceptate variante: Nu II.2.11 Informatii privind optiunile Optiuni: Nu II.2.12 Informatii privind cataloagele electronice Ofertele trebuie sa fie prezentate s…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the design, execution, and maintenance of roads, specifically focusing on the modernization of county road DJ792 Mocrea-Chier-Tarnova in the Arad region (NUTS code RO421). The project aims to ensure safe and comfortable traffic conditions by arranging curves in plan and space, converting the carriageway, and providing widenings and super-elevations, adhering to STAS 863-85, ORDIN 45/1998, and ORDIN 1296/2017 technical norms. The total length of the road section in plan is approximately 12,542.64 meters.
Key deliverables and requirements outlined in the Statement of Work include:
- A Quality Control, Verification, and Testing Program (PCCVI) and a Quality Plan.
- Information regarding the authorization of analysis and testing laboratories.
- Details on suppliers of main materials and products.
- A physical execution schedule for the works.
- A declaration concerning the warranty period for the works, which must be a minimum of 36 months and a maximum of 84 months, including for two-component road marking with glass beads.
- Measures for supervising works during the warranty period.
- Commitment to maintain necessary equipment and personnel on site for the contract duration.
- An undertaking to ensure site security throughout the execution period.
- A description of how key experts will be involved and how their services are secured.
- A commitment to adhere to environmental, social, and labor regulations.
- Bidders are also required to declare the equipment they will use, with mobilization anticipated between September 1, 2026, and May 31, 2028.
- The acquisition is characterized as "ecological," aiming to reduce environmental impact over the lifecycle of the works.
Financial proposal requirements include detailed object estimates, centralized expenses by objective and work category, lists of work quantities, and lists of material resource, labor, operating hour, and transport consumption, all evaluated in prices, along with a physical and financial schedule for work execution.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278497.pdf — “Dozator de liant hidraulici 1 $I=2.00~r$; Incadrarea achizitiei in categoriile de produse si servicii la care se pot aplica criterii de atribuire ecologice Cod catego rie | Categorie | Obiectul achizitiei | Tip contract…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Executie Dj 792 Mocrea Chier.part01.rar.p7s95.4 MBP7S
- Executie Dj 792 Mocrea Chier.part08.rar.p7s95.4 MBP7S
- FORMULARE LUCRARI.docx.p7s113 KBP7S
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.