Published
Monitoring chiropterologiczny podczas jesiennego rojenia nietoperzy na terenie obszaru natura 2000 Twierdza Wisłoujście PLH220030.
Notice number: 08df0a6f-20cd-06dd-7d25-45000127966e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Regionalna Dyrekcja Ochrony Środowiska w Gdańsku
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Chiropterological monitoring during the autumn swarming of bats on the territory of the Natura 2000 site Twierdza Wisłoujście PLH220030. 1. The subject of the contract is to carry out chiropterological monitoring during the autumn swarming of bats on the territory of the Natura 2000 site Twierdza Wisłoujście PLH220030, in accordance with the Order of the Regional Director for Environmental Protection in Gdańsk of 17 January 2024 on establishing a plan of conservation tasks for the Natura 2000 site Twierdza Wisłoujście PLH220030 (Dz. Urz. Woj. Pom. of 2024, item 536, hereinafter “PZO”), i.e. within the scope indicated in that document. 2. The task includes counting bats during their autumn swarming period. 3. The Contractor undertakes to have permits and equipment necessary for the proper performance of the contract, in particular appropriate permits for activities relating to species covered by species protection, pursuant to Article 56 of the Act of 16 April 2004 on Nature Protection (consolidated text: Dz. U. of 2026, item 13, with later amendments) within the scope covered by the subject of the contract. The permits or their copies together with the list of persons taking part…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.