Published

    Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa - Faza 3

    Notice number: 00564779-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaKlinički bolnički centar ZagrebGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines the comprehensive procurement, supply, installation, and integration of network equipment, including switches and wireless access points, for the Clinical Hospital Centre Zagreb's Phase 3 post-earthquake renovation project. The scope encompasses delivery, mounting, basic configuration, and seamless network integration with the client's existing Cisco infrastructure and Zabbix monitoring system, utilizing technologies such as WiFi 802.11ax (OFDMA, MU MIMO), WPA3, 10G Ethernet, VxLAN, and LACP, while ensuring compatibility with Cisco Catalyst 9000 series. Key deliverables include operational testing, "as-built" documentation, knowledge transfer, training for client personnel, and a 12-month extended maintenance period with specific Service Level Agreements for fault reporting and equipment replacement, alongside basic licenses for Cisco Catalyst Center for a minimum of three years. The contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the date of mutual signing.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “kao sastavnom dijelu ovog dokumenta i količinama koje su definirane Troškovnikom. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa - Faza 3 Opis: Mrežna oprema za opre…

    • OFDMA technology
    • WiFi standard 802.11ax
    • MU MIMO
    • Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE 5.0)
    • WPA3
    • WPA2-MPSK authentication processes
    • SSL standard for VPN
    • IPsec standard for VPN
    • 802.11n standard
    • 802.11ac standard
    • PoE (802.3at)
    • PoE (802.3af)
    • 100/1000 BASE-T TJ-45
    • 10G Ethernet
    • MMF optical connection
    • LC connector
    • OM3 optical cables
    • 10GBASE Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID-eva (minimum 1000)
    • VTP protocol
    • GVRP protocol
    • VxLAN (including necessary license)
    • Jumbo frames (9K byte-a)
    • IEEE 802.3ad - LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
    • Cisco C9800-Cl-K9 controller
    • Cisco Catalyst Center system
    • Zabbix system for network infrastructure monitoring
    • Cisco Catalyst6500 series (for compatibility)
    • Cisco Catalyst 9200 series (for compatibility)
    • Cisco Catalyst 9300 series (for compatibility)
    • Cisco Catalyst 9500 series (for compatibility)
    • AP installation on wall bracket
    • Cloud tool for unified management of all manufacturer's devices
    • Local tool for managing a group of devices
    • Redundant stacking of multiple switches

    Sources

    • 1Tehnicka specifikacija - Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa.docx — “konzolnog porta | | 4.11 | Podrška za OFDMA tehnologiju kroz WiFi srtandard 802.11ax, min. 16 resursnih jedinica MU MIMO Podrška za veliki broj korisnika 5 Ghz - 2:2 MIMO Podrška za komunikaciju sa IoT uređajima putem Bl…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • Troškovnik.xlsx
    • Prijedlog ugovora.pdf
    • Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in