Published
Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa - Faza 3
Notice number: 93572
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified economic operator for the supply, delivery, installation, configuration, and integration of new network equipment, including switches and wireless access points, into the existing Cisco-based infrastructure of Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb, as part of the comprehensive earthquake recovery project - Phase 3. The scope includes comprehensive testing, as-built documentation, a 12-month extended maintenance period with specific SLAs, knowledge transfer, and full integration with the Cisco Catalyst Center and Zabbix monitoring systems, along with all necessary licenses for a minimum of 3 years. Required technical specifications include Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with OFDMA and MU MIMO, BLE 5.0, advanced authentication protocols (WPA3, WPA2-MPSK), VPN via SSL/IPsec, PoE, 10G Ethernet, MMF optical connections, and compatibility with various existing Cisco Catalyst series switches and controllers, alongside specific network protocols. The contract has an estimated value of 291,120.00 EUR and a duration of 12 months from mutual signature, with bidders required to demonstrate compliance with tax and social security obligations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months. The contract start date is from the mutual signature of both parties.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “kao sastavnom dijelu ovog dokumenta i količinama koje su definirane Troškovnikom. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa - Faza 3 Opis: Mrežna oprema za opre…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Network equipment for equipping premises in the comprehensive post-earthquake reconstruction project - Phase 3," involves the supply, delivery, installation, configuration, and integration of new network equipment into the existing network infrastructure of Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb.
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Supply and Delivery: Provision of network equipment, specifically switches (Type 1, 2, and 3) and wireless access points, as detailed in the bill of quantities.
- Installation and Mounting: Installation and physical mounting of all network equipment at designated client locations.
- Configuration and Integration: Basic configuration of the new network equipment according to client requirements. This includes connecting new devices to the existing Cisco-based network without requiring additional intermediary equipment or incurring extra costs for the client. The integration covers connecting distribution points/switches to the main network node, connecting access equipment/switches to distribution points, and linking wireless access points to the existing wireless controller.
- Testing and Verification: Comprehensive testing to ensure the correct operation of the equipment after installation and integration.
- Documentation: Preparation of as-built documentation, including a map illustrating wireless signal coverage.
- Maintenance and Support: Provision of extended maintenance for the supplied equipment for a period of 12 months from the contract signing. This service includes specific configuration changes to ensure full network functionality and the replacement of faulty equipment with devices of equivalent or superior characteristics. The contractor must also provide a single point of contact for fault reporting (phone and/or email in Croatian) with defined Service Level Agreements (SLA1 for Network Switch Type 1 with a 2-hour response, and SLA2 for Network Switch Type 2, Type 3, and Wireless Access Points with a next business day response).
- Knowledge Transfer: Training for the client's technical staff on the basic and specific configuration parameters of the central management system.
- Licensing and Consumables: Inclusion of all necessary licenses for required functionalities, including basic licenses for central device management via the existing Cisco Catalyst Center system for a minimum of 3 years, and all consumables needed for commissioning the equipment (e.g., Patch UTP and optical patch cables).
- Monitoring Integration: Services for adding the new equipment to the existing Zabbix system for network infrastructure monitoring.
The estimated value of the procurement is 291,120.00 EUR. The contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the mutual signing of the agreement. The primary location for execution is Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb, Kišpatićeva 12, Zagreb.
Sources
- 1Tehnicka specifikacija - Mrežna oprema za opremanje prostora u projektu cjelovite obnove od potresa.docx — “mrežne opreme (preklopnici i bežične pristupne točke) ponuđene u troškovniku Instalaciju i montažu mrežne opreme na definirane pozicije na lokacijama naručitelja Osnovnu konfiguraciju mrežne opreme sukladno zahtjevima na…”
- 2Prijedlog ugovora.pdf — “PRIJEDLOG UGOVORA Potpisom i ovjerom ovih općih uvjeta ugovora ponuditelj prihvaća navedene glavne uglavke budućeg ugovora koji će biti sačinjen sukladno prihvaćenoj ponudi ponuditelja, ukoliko ponuda ponuditelja bude od…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html77 KBHTML
- Odgovori.html32 KBHTML
- Prijedlog ugovora.pdf174 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.