Published

    Mtu i.

    Notice number: 00549964-2026

    🇭🇺 HungaryMÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő RészvénytársaságGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Subject of the public procurement: MTU I. Contract type: Framework purchase agreement Contract total amount: net: HUF 397,694,506 (92 different item codes - a total of 5,558 pcs; 20 pairs; 400 meters; 144 sets, indicative quantities of MTU brand engine spare parts) The contracting authority will conclude a contract for the indicated total amount in case of a successful procedure. Out of the total amount, the contracting authority undertakes an order obligation to the amount of net HUF 198,847,253 (planned quantity affected by the order obligation: 2,779 pcs; 10 pairs; 200 meters; 72 sets). The part of the total amount not affected by the order obligation amounts to net HUF 198,847,253 (planned quantity not affected by the order obligation: 2,779 pcs; 10 pairs; 200 meters; 72 sets) which value is included in the estimated value pursuant to Section 16 (1) of the Public Procurement Act. The rules for placing orders are set out in the draft contract. The above quantities are indicative, planned quantities (the exact number of products needed for the contracting authority’s repair/maintenance activities arising during the contractual period cannot be predicted). Details are contained…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in