Published
Mtu i.
Notice number: 00604283-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject of the procurement: MTU I. Type of contract: framework purchase contract. Framework contract amount: net: HUF 397,694,506 (92 types of different item codes—total: 5,558 pcs; 20 pairs; 400 metres; 144 sets, in indicative quantities, MTU-manufactured engine spare parts). In the event of a successful procedure, the contracting authority shall enter into a contract for the specified framework amount. From the framework amount, the contracting authority undertakes ordering obligations to the net value of HUF 198,847,253 (planned quantity affected by the ordering obligation: 2,779 pcs; 10 pairs; 200 metres; 72 sets). The value of the portion of the framework amount not covered by the ordering obligation: net HUF 198,847,253 (planned quantity not affected by the ordering obligation: 2,779 pcs; 10 pairs; 200 metres; 72 sets), which value includes the estimated value in accordance with Section 16(1) of the Kbt. The rules for placing orders are contained in the draft contract. The quantities provided above are indicative quantities planned (for the duration of the contract, the exact quantities (number of pieces) of the products required to carry out the contracting authority’s…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.