Published

    Lot 1: Works projects up to €250,000

    Notice number: 00583987-2026

    🇮🇪 IrelandHealth Service Executive (HSE)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇪 Ireland
    Contracting authority
    Health Service Executive (HSE)
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The HSE proposes to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of general building and construction works across the Dublin North and North City Region. The Framework Agreement is divided into two Lots: • Lot 1: Works projects up to €250,000; and • Lot 2: Works projects over €250,000 and up to €1,000,000. For the avoidance of doubt, all Lot value bands, project values, annual framework values and turnover requirements referred to in the procurement documentation are exclusive of VAT unless expressly stated otherwise. The Framework Agreement will support the delivery of construction, refurbishment, adaptation, compliance, maintenance, lifecycle replacement, energy upgrade, decarbonisation and improvement works, and minor capital projects across HSE-owned, leased and occupied properties, including Primary Care Centres, Community Healthcare facilities, Section 38 and Section 39 funded healthcare organisations, acute hospital campuses and other HSE affiliated organisations, as required. Subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of suitable applications, a minimum of fifteen (15) Applicants per Lot will be shortlisted to Stage 2 and up to fifteen (15)…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in