Published
Lot 1: Works projects up to €250,000
Notice number: 00584643-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇪 Ireland
- Contracting authority
- Health Service Executive (HSE)
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The HSE proposes to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of general building and construction works across the Dublin North and North City Region. The Framework Agreement is divided into two Lots: • Lot 1: Works projects up to €250,000; and • Lot 2: Works projects over €250,000 and up to €1,000,000. For the avoidance of doubt, all Lot value bands, project values, annual framework values and turnover requirements referred to in the procurement documentation are exclusive of VAT unless expressly stated otherwise. The Framework Agreement will support the delivery of construction, refurbishment, adaptation, compliance, maintenance, lifecycle replacement, energy upgrade, decarbonisation and improvement works, and minor capital projects across HSE-owned, leased and occupied properties, including Primary Care Centres, Community Healthcare facilities, Section 38 and Section 39 funded healthcare organisations, acute hospital campuses and other HSE affiliated organisations, as required. Subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of suitable applications, a minimum of fifteen (15) Applicants per Lot will be shortlisted to Stage 2 and up to fifteen (15)…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.