Published

    MUZ (OG 20-10-600) VE 5029 Transportwagen Rahmenvertrag Transportwagen für Logistik des OK und MUZ

    Notice number: 00570902-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyOrtenau KlinikumGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Ortenau Klinikum
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender establishes a four-year framework agreement for the provision of FTS-compatible (Driverless Transport System) closed transport carts, crucial for centralizing the logistics of the Ortenau Klinikum and its new Multi-User-Zentrum (MUZ) for medical supplies and pharmacy goods. The carts must be equipped with two manufacturer-installed RFID chips and barcode identification, feature an underbody made of V2A material, and adhere to specific external dimensions of 1,400 mm length (1,500 mm with doors open for washing), 860 mm width, and 1,750 mm height, including bumper protection. They must also be designed for integration with existing washing systems, providing clear interior dimensions of 1.25 m long and 0.85 m wide without interior fittings. An estimated total of 247 carts are required, with initial deliveries expected by early 2027 and the remainder by mid/end 2028, and a trial presentation with prototypes is scheduled for Calendar Weeks 43-44 of 2026, with the award period concluding by January 31, 2027. Fixed prices will apply for 2026/2027, and bidders are required to disclose annual turnover for the past three financial years, both company-wide and specific to the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is a 4-year framework agreement. Fixed prices apply for 2026/2027. Key milestones include a trial presentation with prototypes in Calendar Weeks 43-44 of 2026, and the award/binding period ends on January 31, 2027. Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated, only the duration of the framework agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Ortenau-Klinikum_Leistungsbeschreibung-Logistik-Transportwagen+VE+5029.pdf — “tatsächlich abzurufenden Stückzahlen dar. Die tatsächlichen Abrufe erfolgen entsprechend dem zum jeweiligen Zeitpunkt bestehenden Bedarf und im Rahmen der in den Vergabeunterlagen und der Rahmenvereinbarung festgelegten…

    • Fahrerloses Transportsystem (FTS)
    • RFID Chips
    • V2A (as material for the underbody)
    • Barcode (for identification)

    Sources

    • 1Ortenau-Klinikum_Leistungsbeschreibung-Logistik-Transportwagen+VE+5029.pdf — “zu Abruf über Rahmenvertrag Preisanpassung 16 Eine feste vertragliche Vereinbarung wird angestrebt. Bitte geben Sie uns hierzu einen Vorschalg an. Festpreise für die Folgejahre oder Preisanpassung anhand Verbraucherpreis…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Aufforderung+zur+Abgabe+eines+Angebots.pdf
    • Bewertungsbogen+für+Transportwägen+Teststellung.pdf
    • Angaben+zum+Unternehmen+für+Poolarserver+-+Datenblatt.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in