Published

    Mytí oken

    Notice number: 00579468-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaFakultní nemocnice u sv. Anny v BrněServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Fakultní nemocnice u sv. Anny v Brně
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for comprehensive window cleaning services (CPV 90911300-9) for Fakultní nemocnice u Svaté Anny in Brno, covering regular annual cleaning of windows, interior and exterior sills, frames, blinds, and glazed facades, alongside extraordinary cleaning requirements after construction or incidents, necessitating a 48-hour response. Services are required across specified FNUSA premises, including the Millenium building, IZP Výstavní 17, and the Institute of Forensic Medicine Tvrdého 2a, involving detailed cleaning from multiple sides and specialized high-level work utilizing rope access systems or supplier-provided platforms. Bidders must possess an internet connection with a minimum speed of 2 Mbps (DOWNLOAD) / 512 Kbps (UPLOAD), compatible web browsers (Microsoft Internet Explorer 9.0+ or Mozilla Firefox 30+), and Java version 1.8+, alongside registration in the Tender arena electronic tool. The successful contractor must provide a complete supply of services, confirm all performed internal and external cleanings via a supplier-provided work report for invoicing, and declare no tax or social security arrears. The contract has a duration of four years, with…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is concluded for a duration of 4 years. The contract becomes valid and effective upon signature by authorized representatives of both contracting parties. If the contracting authority is obligated to publish the contract according to Act No. 340/2015 Sb., on the register of contracts, as amended, the contract becomes effective on the day of its publication in the contract register, regardless of the signature date.

    The provider is obligated to complete and deliver the service to the client within a timeframe determined by the scope of work. If no specific deadline is set, the provider must complete and deliver the service no later than 2 working days from the commencement of performance. The performance period can be extended if the client cannot provide necessary cooperation or due to unforeseen circumstances such as adverse weather conditions, force majeure, epidemics, or states of emergency.

    Sources

    • 1Priloha ZD, smlouva.docx — “(EU) č. 208/2014 ze dne 5. 3. 2014 o omezujících opatřeních vůči některým osobám, subjektům a orgánům vzhledem k situaci na Ukrajině a Nařízení Rady (ES) č. 765/2006 ze dne 18. 5. 2006 o omezujících opatřeních vůči prezi…

    The core scope of work for this tender is window cleaning services (CPV code 90911300-9) for Fakultní nemocnice u Svaté Anny in Brno.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Washing of windows, including internal and external sills, frames, and blinds.
    • Cleaning of glazed facades.
    • Specialized cleaning after painting, construction work, accidents, or moving.
    • Response to extraordinary events within 48 hours.
    • Regular window cleaning will occur once a year in the spring, based on pre-agreed terms.
    • The scope covers specific locations: the FNUSA Pekařská 664/53, 602 00 Brno campus (including the Millenium building), the detached workplace IZP Výstavní 17, 603 00 Brno, and the Institute of Forensic Medicine Tvrdého 2a, 602 00 Brno.
    • Specific cleaning tasks detailed in the "Výkaz výměr" (Bill of Quantities) include:
    • Washing windows (including frames, internal and external sills, and blinds) from 4 sides.
    • Washing windows (including frames, internal and external sills, and blinds) from 4 sides after painting, construction work, accidents, or moving.
    • Washing windows (including frames, internal and external sills, and blinds) from 2 sides.
    • Washing windows (including frames, internal and external sills, and blinds) from 2 sides after painting, construction work, accidents, or moving.
    • Washing windows/glazed facades at heights using a rope access system.
    • Washing windows/glazed facades at heights from a platform.
    • Provision and operation of a platform.
    • Platform rental.
    • The work constitutes a complete supply of services, including labor, materials, tools, equipment, and transportation for points 1-6 in the Bill of Quantities.
    • No partial fulfillment or variant solutions are allowed; the offer must be for the entire subject of the public contract.
    • All performed internal and external area cleanings must be confirmed by the head of the cleaning department or an authorized employee, using a work report provided by the selected supplier, which will then be part of the invoices.

    Sources

    • 1ZD 99-2026.pdf — “řešení Odůvodnění nerozdělení zakázky na části ve smyslu zákona: Zakázka není rozdělena na části ve smyslu zákona. Z hlediska předmětu plnění by to nebylo účelné, hospodárné a ani efektivní. Zadavatel nepřipouští variant…
    • 2Priloha c. 1 smlouvy - Vykaz vymer.xlsx — “,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, Zadavatel:,Fakultní nemocnice u Svaté Anny,,Účastník - Obchodní firma/název:,,„DOPLNÍ ÚČASTNÍK“,,, Sídlo,"Pekařská 664/53, 602 00 Brno",,Sídlo/místo podnikání:,,„DOPLNÍ ÚČASTNÍK“,,, Zastoupený:,"Ing. Vl…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • ZD 99-2026.pdf
    • Priloha ZD, smlouva.docx
    • Priloha c. 1 smlouvy - Vykaz vymer.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in