Published
Mzbg-LOS1 Planungsleistungen Objekt und technische Ausrüstung Enthärtung
Notice number: 00555951-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Magistrat der Stadt Münzenberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The city of Münzenberg supplies approx. 5,850 inhabitants with drinking water from four captured wells. The extracted drinking water can be fed into the supply network without treatment. Only for the Münzenberg well is a UV disinfection installed as a precaution. Approximately 660 m³/d are needed daily to supply the sub-areas with fresh drinking water. At peak demand times, 650 m³/d and 350 m³/d are required for the supply areas Gambach/Ober Hörgern and Münzenberg/Trias respectively. The current water rights encompass a total withdrawal of 325,000 m³/a or 890 m³/d. A merger of the separated supply areas is to be planned, taking into account the two differently hard water qualities and the possibility of blending according to TVO, into a central drinking water softening plant. Included in this Lot 1 are service phases 2-9 of object planning pursuant to § 34 HOAI and phases 2-9 of technical equipment softening pursuant to § 55 HOAI work sections 4, 7, and 8. The city of Münzenberg supplies approx. 5,850 inhabitants with drinking water from four captured wells. The extracted drinking water can be fed into the supply network without treatment. Only for the Münzenberg well is a UV…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.