Published

    Nabava medicinskog potrošnog materijala za potrebe Klinike za plućne bolesti i Klinike za torakalnu kirurgiju

    Notice number: 00551682-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaKlinički bolnički centar ZagrebGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the procurement of medical consumables, specifically disposable non-chemical and hematological items (CPV code 33141000), to meet the needs of the Clinic for Pulmonary Diseases and the Clinic for Thoracic Surgery at the Clinical Hospital Centre Zagreb. The scope includes the supply of these consumables, with detailed technical specifications and quantities provided in accompanying tender documentation, to be delivered to the Pharmacy Warehouse. All documentation must be submitted in Croatian language and Latin script, with communication and submission managed exclusively through the Electronic Public Procurement Notice System of the Republic of Croatia (EOJN). Bidders must demonstrate fulfillment of tax and social security contribution obligations, with exclusion criteria applied if outstanding obligations exceed €1,000, unless rectified within five days. The framework agreement is planned to commence on October 15, 2026, and conclude on July 14, 2028, with no provisions for options or renewals.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates an approximate planned start date for the framework agreement of October 15, 2026. The approximate planned end date for the framework agreement is July 14, 2028. The total duration of the framework agreement is approximately 1 year and 294 days (or about 22 months). No specific key milestones or phases are explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “data-id="363-troškovnik"> 3.6.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Klinički bolnički centa Zagreb, skladište Ljekarne, Kišpatićeva 12, Zagreb 3.6.5. Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma Okvirni planirani datum početka okv…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of medical consumables for the needs of the Clinic for Pulmonary Diseases and the Clinic for Thoracic Surgery. This includes disposable non-chemical medical consumables and hematological consumables, as indicated by CPV code 33141000.

    The key deliverables involve the supply of these medical consumables, with detailed technical specifications and quantities provided in separate attachments to the tender documentation. The estimated quantities are outlined in the bill of quantities (troškovnik), and the actual procured quantity may vary.

    The primary place of execution for this procurement is the Clinical Hospital Centre Zagreb, Pharmacy Warehouse, Kišpatićeva 12, Zagreb. The framework agreement is planned to commence on October 15, 2026, and conclude on July 14, 2028. This contract does not include options or possibilities for renewal.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “troškovniku. Stvarno nabavljena količina predmeta nabave može biti veća ili manja od predviđene (okvirne) količine. 3.5.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.5.3. Trošk…
    • 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “1.179-2.948.504-9.37 3.266-9.37 10.821 0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Dokumentacija o nabavi Dio II – Upute za ponuditelje PODACI O PONUDI 1.1.2.A.34 - Nabava medicinskog potrošnog mat…
    • 3Tehnička specifikacija.pdf — “TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA (odnosi se na sve grupe predmeta nabave) Troškovnici koji su dio ove dokumentacije o nabavi sadrže i tehničke specifikacije predmeta nabave za svaku pojedinačnu grupu.

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • GRUPA 20.xls
    • GRUPA 11.xls
    • GRUPA 18.xls

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in