Published
Nabava reagensa i potrošnog materijala za potrebe laboratorijske dijagnostike potpuno automatizirana robotska platforma namjenjena cjelovitom postupku pripreme uzoraka za sekvenciranje nove generacije (NGS)
Notice number: 00595039-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single economic operator for a 48-month framework agreement with an estimated value of 3,527,700.00 EUR, covering the procurement of reagents and consumables for laboratory diagnostics. The core requirement is for goods supporting a fully automated robotic platform dedicated to the complete workflow of Next-Generation Sequencing (NGS) sample preparation. Key technical specifications include compatibility with NGS systems, KAPA technology, Illumina Novaseq 6000 and NextSeq 550 devices, and integration with Hamilton automation for library preparation, ensuring networking into BIPSI and LIS KBC Zagreb systems via specified protocols. Deliverables encompass a comprehensive range of reagents for DNA fragmentation, ligation, amplification, target enrichment, and unique dual-indexed primers, alongside compatible consumables such as pipetting tips and waste collection plates. Bidders must comply with ISO 15189:2012, provide documentation in Croatian, and demonstrate fulfillment of tax and social security obligations with outstanding amounts below 1,000.00 EUR; the contract will commence upon mutual signature and is not renewable.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the framework agreement is 48 months.
The contract start date is from the mutual signature of both parties.
The agreement is not subject to renewal.
No specific end date or key milestones/phases are explicitly stated, but the end date can be calculated as 48 months from the date of mutual signature.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="314-mjesto-izvršenja"> 3.1.5. Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma je 48 mjeseci . Početak okvirnog sporazuma je od obostranog potpisa . 3.1.6. Opcije i moguća obnavljan…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of reagents and consumables for laboratory diagnostics, specifically for a fully automated robotic platform dedicated to the complete process of preparing samples for next-generation sequencing (NGS).
The tender is structured into three groups, each covering the same general subject of "Procurement of reagents and consumables for laboratory diagnostics fully automated robotic platform intended for the complete process of preparing samples for next-generation sequencing (NGS)".
The procurement involves "Goods" and entails concluding a framework agreement with a single economic operator for each group for a duration of 48 months. The estimated total value of the procurement is 3,527,700.00 EUR.
Core deliverables include:
- Reagents for various steps, such as DNA fragmentation, adapter ligation, library amplification, hybridization, washing, PCR, target enrichment, and unique dual-indexed primers.
- Consumables, including waste collection plates, and pipetting tips of various volumes (1000 uL, 200 uL, 50 uL) compatible with the automated sample preparation instrument.
- Detailed technical specifications and a bill of quantities (troškovnik) are provided in separate annexes.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="314-mjesto-izvršenja"> 3.1.5. Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma je 48 mjeseci . Početak okvirnog sporazuma je od obostranog potpisa . 3.1.6. Opcije i moguća obnavljan…”
- 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “odabir generira putem EOJN i prilaže ponudi. Ostali dokumenti: Opis: Izjava o državljanstvu Pojedinosti i upute: U svrhu učinkovite provjere nepostojanja osnova za isključenje (Osnove povezane s kaznenim presudama), ponu…”
- 3GPN1.xlsx — “– komplet koji obuhvaća sve ključne korake procesa (fragmentaciju DNA, dodavanje A-repa, ligaciju adaptera i amplifikaciju knjižnice) za 96 uzoraka. Protokol pripreme knjižnice treba imati mogućnost prilagodbe na automat…”
- 4OPĆI UVJETI OKVIRNOG SPORAZUMA.pdf — “OPĆI UVJETI OKVIRNOG SPORAZUMA Opći uvjeta Okvirnog sporazuma budućeg sporazuma koji će biti zaključen s jednim ponuditeljem, ukoliko ponuda ponuditelja bude odabrana kao najpovoljnija. PREAMBULA Po provedenom otvorenom…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- GPN1.xlsx20 KBXLSX
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html133 KBHTML
- Specifičnosti za uređaj.docx16 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.