Published

    Nabava sustava za proračunsko računovodstvo, financije, ljudske resurse i nabavu s integriranim studentskim servisima

    Notice number: 00526112-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaSveučilište u RijeciGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Sveučilište u Rijeci
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the procurement and implementation of a comprehensive integrated system for budgetary accounting, finance, human resources, and procurement, alongside integrated student services, for the University of Rijeka's Rectorate and six integrated faculties. The scope includes permanent licenses for 250 users (50 concurrent client, 200 concurrent web/portal) and services for approximately 1,200 students, encompassing business process analysis, configuration of 15 modules with 247 functional requirements, data migration, user training, and post-production support, all within a 19-month contract duration commencing from the date of mutual signature. The system must operate on Windows Server 2016+, SQL Server 2016+, IIS, .NET, support Android/iOS for mobile inventory, and integrate with critical national systems such as ISVU, RegZap, COP, FINA eRačun servis, EOJN RH, AAI@EduHr, and eIDAS, all in Croatian language and Latin script, with a required SLA of 99.5%. Key implementation milestones include the Fixed Assets module by December 2026, Accounting and Finance by January 1, 2027, and all remaining modules by March 2027. One year of maintenance from commissioning is…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 19 months. The contract is set to begin from the date of mutual signature.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The module for fixed assets, including mobile inventory via a mobile application, is scheduled to go live in December 2026.
    • The accounting and finance module is planned to be operational by January 1, 2027.
    • All remaining modules are expected to be put into operation no later than March 2027.

    One year of maintenance (12 months from the date of commissioning) is included in the contract and the bid price. Maintenance beyond the first year will be contracted separately.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “i naziv: 48451000 Programski paket za planiranje resursa tvrtke Dodatni CPV oznaka i naziv: 48440000 Programski paket za financijsku analizu i računovodstvo 72263000 Usluge izvođenja programske podrške 72267000 Usluge od…
    • 2Troskovnik.xlsx — “zahtjeva), migraciju podataka i UAT testiranje.",,,,, NAPOMENA: Prva godina održavanja (DIO D) uključena je u cijenu; održavanje nakon prve godine ugovara se zasebno. Polja označena žutom bojom popunjava ponuditelj. ,,,,…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of an integrated system for budgetary accounting, finance, human resources, and procurement, along with integrated student services. This system is intended for the University of Rijeka – Rectorate and six integrated faculties (Physics, Informatics and Digital Technologies, Mathematics, Dental Medicine, Biotechnology and Drug Development, and Logopedics).

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Permanent Licenses and Right to Use: Provision of licenses for the Rectorate and the six faculties.
    • Implementation and Parameterization: Complete implementation per organizational unit, encompassing business process analysis, configuration and parameterization of 15 modules with 247 functional requirements, data migration, and User Acceptance Testing (UAT).
    • User Education: Training for 250 users.
    • Post-production Support: One month of support following the system's go-live.
    • System Enhancements: A fixed block of 15 hours for system enhancements is included in the offer price.
    • One-year Maintenance: This includes 12 months of system maintenance from the date of go-live, covering technical support, error correction, and legally required changes. This first year of maintenance is included in the tender price. Maintenance for subsequent years will be contracted separately.

    The system's modules cover: Human Resources Management, Payroll Calculation, RegZap and COP integration, Accounting and Finance, eInvoice integration, Travel Orders, Project/Grant Management, Procurement Management, Financial Planning, Student Services (including ISVU integration), Fixed Assets, Office Operations, Workflow and Distributed Processing, Extrabudgetary records, and Reporting and Business Analytics.

    Key technical aspects specify the platform (Windows Server 2016+, SQL Server 2016+, IIS, .NET), deployment (preferably CDU cloud, optional local installation), access methods (RDP thin client, web browser, mobile app for inventory), and capacity (50 client + 200 web/portal users, ~1,200 students, SLA 99.5%). Critical integrations include ISVU, RegZap, COP, FINA eRačun service, EOJN RH, AAI@EduHr, and eIDAS. The contract duration is 19 months, with a phased implementation schedule: Fixed Assets module in November/December 2026, Accounting and Finance module on January 1, 2027, and all other modules by March 2027.

    Sources

    • 1Troskovnik.xlsx — “TROŠKOVNIK,,,,, "Nabava sustava za proračunsko računovodstvo, financije, ljudske resurse i nabavu s integriranim studentskim servisima",,,,, ,,,,, R.br.,Opis stavke,Jed. mjere,Kol.,"Jedinična cijena (EUR bez PDV-a)","Uku…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Računovodstvo i financije 5 Integracija s FINA eRačun servisom 6 Evidencija i obrada putnih naloga 7 Upravljanje projektima i grantovima 8 Upravljanje nabavom 9 Financijski plan 10 Studentska služba i ISVU integracija 11…
    • 3Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama 26M008 - Nabava sustava za proračunsko računovodstvo, financije, ljudske resurse i nabavu…
    • 4Tehnicke_specifikacije_v2.xlsx — “TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA PREDMETA NABAVE,,,, "Nabava sustava za proračunsko računovodstvo, financije, ljudske resurse i nabavu s integriranim studentskim servisima",,,, Naručitelj: Sveučilište u Rijeci — Rektorat (OIB 6421…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Troskovnik.xlsx
    • Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in