Published
Nabava usluge recikliranja otpada KBO 15 01 02 - plastična ambalaža
Notice number: 00595387-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- ČISTOĆA d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of procurement is the purchase of a service for taking over for further recovery of non-hazardous waste from the subgroup listed below, by which the waste is classified according to the process in which it originated, and in accordance with the Waste Management Regulations ((NN 106/22, NN 138/24, NN 108/25). The type of waste that is the subject of procurement was generated by the contracting authority when performing waste management activities. The subgroup of the waste code (WGC) in accordance with Appendix X, the Waste Catalogue from the Waste Management Regulations: WGC 15 01 02 – plastic packaging. The subject of procurement is the purchase of a service for taking over for further recovery of non-hazardous waste from the subgroup listed below, by which the waste is classified according to the process in which it originated, and in accordance with the Waste Management Regulations ((NN 106/22, NN 138/24, NN 108/25). The type of waste that is the subject of procurement was generated by the contracting authority when performing waste management activities. The subgroup of the waste code (WGC) in accordance with Appendix X, the Waste Catalogue from the Waste…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.