Published
Nabava višekratnog potrošnog materijala za medicinske uređaje u vlasništu KBC-a Zagreb
Notice number: 93705
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single economic operator for a 24-month framework agreement, valued at an estimated 397,250.00 EUR, for the procurement of reusable medical consumables (CPV 33140000) for medical devices owned by KBC Zagreb, located at Kišpatićeva 12, Zagreb. The core deliverables are reusable medical supplies, with quantities detailed in the bill of quantities and technical specifications provided in an annex. Bidders must submit proposals through Elektronički oglasnik javne nabave Republike Hrvatske (EOJN RH) using the eESPD form, in Croatian language and Latin script, ensuring adherence to the offered goods' technical specifications and submitting the cost estimate in its original format. Financial requirements include fulfilling tax and social security obligations; exclusion applies if these are not met, though a five-day grace period is granted for outstanding amounts equal to or greater than 1,000.00 EUR. The framework agreement will commence upon mutual signing, with no options for renewal.
TENDER BRIEF
The duration of the framework agreement is 24 months. The agreement commences upon mutual signing. There are no options or possible renewals for this contract.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “uređaje u vlasništvu KBC-a Zagreb Procijenjena vrijednost predmeta: 397.250,00 EUR CPV oznaka i naziv: 33140000 Medicinski potrošni materijal 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio predviđene (okvirne) kol…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of reusable medical supplies for medical devices owned by KBC Zagreb.
A framework agreement will be concluded with a single economic operator, with an estimated value of 397,250.00 EUR. The duration of this framework agreement is 24 months, commencing from the mutual signing of the agreement. The CPV code for this procurement is 33140000, indicating medical consumable materials.
The core deliverables are the reusable medical supplies, with quantities specified in the bill of quantities (troškovnik), and detailed technical specifications provided in a separate annex. The main place of execution for this tender is Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb, Kišpatićeva 12, Zagreb.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “grupe predmeta nabave jer predmet nabave predstavlja funkcionalnu cjelinu te omogućuju jednak pristup potencijalnim ponuditeljima i otvaranju tržišnog natjecanja te poštivanju osnovnih načela javne nabave. Vrsta ugovora…”
- 2Odgovori.html — “vlasništu KBC-a Zagreb Evidencijski broj nabave: 1.1.2.A.38 Šifra upita Postavljeno Novo/Izmjena M5K 12.08.2026 13:08:41 Novi odgovor Šifra upita: M5K Upit poslan: 12.08.2026 13:08:41 Pošiljatelj upita je naznačio da se…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Troškovnik -tehnička specifikacija..xls2.7 MBXLS
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html64 KBHTML
- Odgovori.html31 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.