Published
Nabava zastava za ukope umrlih hrvatskih branitelja
Notice number: 00551976-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Ministarstvo hrvatskih branitelja
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply and delivery of the national flags of the Republic of Croatia for the purposes of holding funerals with military honors. The appearance of the flag of the Republic of Croatia is defined by the Act on the Coat of Arms, Flag and Anthem of the Republic of Croatia and the flag and sash of the President of the Republic of Croatia ("Narodne novine", numbers: 55/90, 26/93, 29/94). If during the validity of the framework agreement there is a change in the law or other regulations prescribing the appearance of the flag of the Republic of Croatia, the contracting authority and the supplier shall take into account the changed circumstances since the flags must comply with the applicable regulations at the time of delivery. Supply and delivery of the national flags of the Republic of Croatia for the purposes of holding funerals with military honors. The appearance of the flag of the Republic of Croatia is defined by the Act on the Coat of Arms, Flag and Anthem of the Republic of Croatia and the flag and sash of the President of the Republic of Croatia ("Narodne novine", numbers: 55/90, 26/93, 29/94). If during the validity of the framework agreement there is a change in the law or…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.