Published
Nachtragsbearbeitung NL RHL, AS Krefeld für Großprojekte
Notice number: 00533515-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive services for major infrastructure projects on BAB A40 and BAB A57, encompassing cable infrastructure and road construction, noise barrier construction, and the preparation of telematic systems, alongside the crucial examination and processing of supplementary claims arising from these construction and maintenance contracts. The scope for BAB A40 includes the new construction of cable protection pipe systems, installation of approximately 50 cable shafts, and laying of 12 km of copper tracer wire, coupled with road construction, paving, and safety barrier works, while explicitly excluding telematics and fiber optics. For BAB A57, the work involves dismantling and new construction of noise barriers, including earthworks, pile foundations, structural steel, aluminum cassettes, and the installation of external components for loop current detection systems. Technical requirements mandate compliance with standards such as IP64 protection for electronic components, an operating temperature range of -20°C to +40°C, electromagnetic compatibility (EMV) per DIN EN 55022 and 61000-6-2, autonomous solar or fuel cell power, hot-dip galvanization per DIN EN ISO…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The beginning of the execution is set for January 1, 2027, at the latest. The completion of the execution is by December 31, 2031, at the latest. The remuneration rates are valid for a period of 5 years after the award of the contract. The contract involves a total time expenditure of 4,500 hours. If this agreed scope of 4,500 hours is not fully utilized by the end date, the contractual relationship will terminate cost-neutrally.
Sources
- 1HVA_F_StB_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “HVA F-StB Vertragsbedingungen Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-P0820-00 Erhaltung BAB 47-26-5036 Nachtragsbearbeitung NL RHL, AS Krefeld für Großprojekte Vertragsbedingungen 1. Besondere Vertragsbedingungen 1.1 Termine und Fr…”
- 247-26-5036 Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “entsprechend auszufüllen und zu bearbeiten. Die betr. Formblätter dürfen nicht an Dritte weitergegeben werden Seite 3 von 6 10590 - Autobahn - LB Nachtragsbearbeitung - Vers. $(01/21)$ Bei der Bearbeitung sind nachfolgen…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, based on the provided documents, encompasses several distinct areas:
1. Cable Infrastructure and Road Construction on BAB 40: This scope involves the new construction of a cable protection pipe system in open construction, the delivery and installation of approximately 50 cable shafts of various sizes, and the supply and laying of about 12 km of copper tracer wire. It also includes copper cable assembly, testing and acceptance measurements, existing condition surveys, and documentation (creation of existing plans). Further, it covers the creation of construction and assembly planning, civil engineering preparation for telematic detection at interchanges with carriageway crossings, and the pulling in and connection of 6DA copper cable into the protection system. Road construction elements include the creation and potential dismantling of temporary median crossovers for traffic management, as well as the upgrade of permanent median crossovers with new vehicle restraint systems. Additionally, the work includes the reconstruction and new construction of paving on bridge superstructures (including sealing), FRS systems on head beams, and railings on head beams, along with reinforcement location measurements. Telematics systems and fiber optic work are explicitly excluded from this scope.
2. Noise Barrier Construction and Telematic System Preparation on BAB A57: This scope includes the dismantling and new construction of noise barriers (LSW 1 and LSW 2). The work involves creating execution static analysis and planning, earthworks (excavation, backfilling, gravel covering), pile foundations using steel ramming pipes, and the creation of concrete socket formations. It also covers the installation of structural steel wall posts, reinforced concrete socket elements with drainage, one-sided highly absorbent aluminum noise protection cassettes, service doors, post caps, and stair systems with angled retaining walls and steel tube railings. Technical processing, boreholes for unexploded ordnance detection (including contact boreholes), and the creation of drainage channels are also part of this. Furthermore, this scope entails surveying non-specified lines, creating execution documents and site protocols, setting up and operating a central unit for automatic system management, and configuring three web-based observer accesses for the client. Traffic safety measures for the system setup and clearing of planned stand areas (including bushes, trees, and rootstock) are also required. It also includes the installation of external components (MQ and AQ units) for loop current detection systems (SWA) at specified locations on the BAB A57 for detection tasks.
3. Supplementary Claim Processing (Nachtragsbearbeitung) for Major Projects: This service focuses on the examination and processing of supplementary claims arising from construction and maintenance contracts in road construction and structural engineering. Key tasks include reviewing and negotiating supplementary offers, preparing supplementary agreements (according to the Autobahn GmbH form), creating supplementary service specifications with clear and exhaustive descriptions, and developing meaningful justification notes. The scope also accounts for all costs associated with preparation, expenses, travel, personnel, and accommodation for meeting appointments, alongside the creation of meeting protocols. This service is initially confined to two specific major projects, with a possibility of expansion to other major projects in the NL Rheinland area based on workload.
Sources
- 147-25-0059 A 40 Baubeschreibung.pdf — “offener Bauweise vom Kabelhaus Wach- tendonk bis zum Baufeldende neu erstellen. ca. 50 St. Kabelschächte div. Größen liefern und einbauen ca. 12km Kupferbeilaufkabel ( Tracer Wire") (A-2YF(L)2Y 6x2x0,6) liefern und verle…”
- 247-26-0001 A 57 Baubeschreibung.pdf — “Fahrbahnoberkante Rückbau Stahlbeton-Sockelplatten Rückbau Alu-Lärmschutzkassetten Rückbau Stahlstützen Rückbau Service-Tür LSW 2 Neubau (BW 4405 890): Erstellung Ausführungsstatik und Ausführungsplanung Erdbau Aushub fü…”
- 347-26-5036_ Langtext-LV PDF_2026_07_27.pdf — “Anpassung. | | 00.01.0002. | Besprechungstermin, ganztägig 10,00 St Besprechungstermin, ganztägig, in den Räumlichkeiten des AG. Dauer der Besprechung bzw. des Termins: bis zu 8 h. Im EP sind alle Kosten für Vorbereitung…”
- 447-26-5036 Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “10590- Autobahn - LB Nachtragsbearbeitung - Vers. (01/21) Leistungen für Nachtragsbearbeitung Projekt: | A-P0820.00 Psch Erhaltung BAB KR Leistung: | 47-26-5036 Nachtragsbearbeitung NL Rheinland, AS Krefeld für Großproje…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 34 FILES
- Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_Tariftreue.pdf103 KBPDF
- HVA_F_StB_Titelblatt_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf46 KBPDF
- TVB Anlage 1 Nachtragsvereinbarung.docx36 KBDOCX
and 27 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.