Published
Nadogradnja i proširenje DWH sustava
Notice number: 93377
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- APIS IT d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender focuses on the comprehensive renewal, upgrade, and expansion of an existing Data Warehouse (DWH) system to the latest generation hardware, specifically the Oracle Exadata Cloud@Customer X11M-L infrastructure, to ensure business continuity, increase computing and storage capacities, and provide high availability across primary and secondary data centers. The scope encompasses the delivery, installation, configuration, and activation of the new system, including associated database and storage servers, along with 500 man-hours of certified engineering consulting services, with all system maintenance and manufacturer support costs included in the usage price. A key technical requirement is the new system's compatibility with the old to facilitate rapid migration without application code changes, alongside mandatory Oracle certifications for technical experts and ISO certifications for quality, information security, and IT service management. The procurement is structured as a 48-month framework agreement, with a strict maximum delivery period of 90 days for specific items. Financial requirements include a general turnover of at least 5,500,000.00 EUR in the previous…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 48 months for the framework agreement. The start date of the framework agreement is from the date of mutual signature. For item 1.1 of the bill of quantities, the minimum required delivery time is 45 days, and the maximum required delivery time is 90 days. Offers exceeding 90 days for this item will be considered irregular.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “(okvirne) količine u troškovniku. Stvarno nabavljena količina predmeta nabave može biti veća ili manja od predviđene (okvirne) količine. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the renewal, upgrade, and expansion of the existing Data Warehouse (DWH) system to the latest generation of hardware. The primary objective is to ensure business continuity for the data storage and processing system, increase computing and storage capacities, and provide high system availability across primary and secondary data centers.
The key deliverables include:
- Delivery, installation, configuration, and activation of Oracle Exadata Cloud@Customer X11M-L generation infrastructure, encompassing associated database and storage servers.
- Implementation of the solution across two separate rack systems, one in the primary and one in the secondary data center, for redundancy and business continuity.
- Installation and activation services for the system.
- Inclusion of all system maintenance costs and manufacturer support within the system usage price.
- Consulting services provided by certified engineers, estimated at 500 man-hours.
- Services for the utilization of the upgraded and expanded cloud infrastructure, specifically Oracle Exadata Cloud at Customer (Rack X11M-L, Database Server X11M-L, Storage Server X11M), and Oracle PaaS and IaaS Universal Credits.
The new DWH system must be capable of meeting existing requirements and supporting scalable growth, while maintaining compatibility with the old system to facilitate rapid migration without requiring changes to application code. The framework agreement for this procurement is set for a duration of 48 months (4 years). The execution locations are APIS IT d.o.o, Paljetkova 18, 10000 Zagreb and Čabdin 73, 10450 Jastrebarsko.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “NABAVE“, koji je prilog ove Dokumentacije o nabavi – PRILOG 1 i količinama iskazanim u Troškovniku – PRILOG 2. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Nadogradnja i proširenje DWH sustava Opis: Predmet ove nabave je obnova, nadogradn…”
- 2Prilog 7.Prijedlog-Okvirnog_sporazuma.docx — “PRILOG 7. PRIJEDLOG OKVIRNOG SPORAZUMA AGENCIJA ZA PODRŠKU INFORMACIJSKIM SUSTAVIMA I INFORMACIJSKIM TEHNOLOGIJAMA d.o.o., Paljetkova ulica 18, Zagreb, OIB: 02994650199, koju zastupa predsjednik Uprave Saša Bilić (u nast…”
- 3Prilog 1. Opis_Predmeta_nabave.docx — “PRILOG 1. – OPIS PREDMETA NABAVE Predmet nabave je obnova, nadogradnja i proširenje postojećeg Oracle Exadata okruženja uslijed isteka postojećeg ugovora o korištenju i održavanju sustava Oracle Exadata, u svrhu osigurav…”
- 4Prilog 2. Troškovnik.xlsx — “1. Usluge korištenja nadogranje i proširenja,,,,,, RB.,Naziv Cloud usluge,okvirna količina (komada),jedinična cijena (EUR),okrivni broj mjeseci korištenja,okvirna mjesečna cijena (EUR),ukupno (EUR) ,,A,B,C,D=A*B/C,E=A*B…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html39 KBHTML
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html117 KBHTML
- Upute za ponuditelje.html91 KBHTML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.