Published

    Nadogradnja infrastrukture za visokoučinkovitu računalnu obradu

    Notice number: 00575420-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaAPIS IT d.o.o.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    APIS IT d.o.o.
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure an upgrade of existing infrastructure for high-performance computing, focusing on increasing computational capacity for demanding data processing workloads. The scope involves the acquisition of new, unused servers and associated equipment from a single manufacturer, designed for rack-mounted deployment and featuring specific technologies such as AMD EPYC 9575F processors or equivalent, 6400 MT/s RDIMM, NVIDIA H200 NVL PCIe graphics cards, and a unique, integrable management interface supporting IPMI 2.0, RESTful API, and HTML5 web interface. The contract duration is 12 months from signing, with a strict maximum delivery period of 120 calendar days from the purchase order issue. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 1,150,000.00 EUR in the previous financial year and confirm their main account has not been blocked for any day in the six months prior to the tender notice publication.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 12 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing. The maximum acceptable delivery period for goods is 120 calendar days from the date the purchase order is issued. Offers proposing a delivery period exceeding 120 days will be rejected. Invoices are signed after the equipment is delivered and the manufacturer's warranty for the delivered equipment is provided. The supplier becomes eligible for payment upon the mutual signing of each invoice.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “koloni "Opis zahtjeva" Svi navedeni tehnički zahtjevi su eliminacijski. Procijenjena vrijednost predmeta: 1.150.000,00 EUR CPV oznaka i naziv: 48820000 Poslužitelji 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio t…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the upgrade of infrastructure for high-performance computing. The primary objective is to enhance the existing infrastructure's computational capacity for high-performance data processing and to execute computationally demanding workloads. This will ensure the necessary capacities for reliable, efficient, and scalable system operations, supporting the development of services and solutions that require significant computing resources.

    The statement of work involves the procurement of new servers and associated equipment to expand the current computing infrastructure and provide essential resources for user services. Key deliverables include:

    • New servers and accompanying equipment that meet detailed technical specifications outlined in Annex 4 (Technical Specification) and quantities specified in the Bill of Quantities (Annex 2).
    • A unique management interface for all servers, offering functionalities equivalent to those for a centralized server monitoring and management solution, with the capability to integrate into the Client's existing environment.
    • All servers supplied by a single economic operator must be new, unused, and from the same manufacturer.

    The estimated value of the procurement is 1,150,000.00 EUR, with a CPV code of 48820000 (Servers). The delivery location is APIS IT d.o.o., Paljetkova ulica 18, 10000 Zagreb, and the contract duration is 12 months, commencing upon mutual signing.

    Sources

    • 1Upute za ponuditelje.html — “Podaci o postupku nabave Naziv postupka nabave: Nadogradnja infrastrukture za visokoučinkovitu računalnu obradu Evidencijski broj nabave: 07-Ro-26-VV 2. Sadržaj i način izrade Pri izradi ponude ponuditelj se mora pridrža…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “tehnički zahtjevi su eliminacijski. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Nadogradnja infrastrukture za visokoučinkovitu računalnu obradu Opis: Predmet nabave je nadogradnja postojeće infrastrukture radi povećanja računalnih kapaci…
    • 3Prilog1_Opis_predmeta nabave.docx — “07-Ro-26-VV - Nadogradnja infrastrukture za visokoučinkovitu računalnu obradu PRILOG 1. OPIS PREDMETA NABAVE Predmet nabave su poslužitelji i pripadajuća oprema za nadogradnju infrastrukture za visokoučinkovitu obradu po…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Prilog2_Troškovnik.xlsx
    • Odgovori.html

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in