Published
Najem tabletów wraz z akcesoriami i usługami
Notice number: 00559559-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Poczta Polska S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive rental solution for 17,100 tablets, complete with associated accessories and services, for a primary term of 30 months, with an option for an additional 30-month extension. The scope encompasses the provision of tablets meeting technical specifications such as an 8-inch display, minimum 1080x1920 resolution, IP65/IP68 ingress protection, and a 5,000 mAh replaceable battery with 10-12 hours of life, along with 17,100 SIM cards, protective cases, styluses, charging docks, and car chargers. Key services include the delivery and integration of Essentials MDM by TechStep licenses with ongoing support, data transmission services via a private APN, a dedicated support application, API interface implementation, and full device service including mechanical damage repairs and comprehensive post-implementation documentation. Bidders must demonstrate financial resources or creditworthiness of not less than 10,000,000.00 PLN, with the basic order realization expected within 12 weeks from contract signing. The contract timeline includes specific milestones for project delivery, support application provision, and the activation of various services throughout…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for a fixed period of 30 months, with a possibility to extend for a maximum of another 30 months under an option right. The contract period officially begins on the date the parties sign the Acceptance Protocol for the delivery of the first tranche of devices without reservations.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Realization of the basic order within 12 weeks from the contract signing date.
- Preparation and delivery of the Technical Project and Schedule within 10 working days from the date the Client provides necessary information and documents.
- Successive delivery of Sets according to the Schedule, with the first tranche guaranteed to be delivered within 12 weeks from the date of the written order.
- Provision of the Support Application within 21 working days from the contract signing date.
- Implementation of the API Interface and delivery of Documentation according to the OPZ and Schedule.
- Activation of the Data Transmission Service from the date of activation of the relevant SIM cards until the end of the Contract Period.
- Provision of the Device Service as part of the Lease for the duration of the Contract Period, commencing from the date of signing the Acceptance Protocol of the Devices without reservations.
- The Service Contract itself is valid for 60 months from the date of signing the Acceptance Protocol of the Devices without reservations.
- Monthly reports are to be delivered by the 5th day of each month following the billing period.
- MDM services for licenses obtained under this agreement are for the entire Contract Period.
- MDM services for 4,889 existing licenses held by the Client start from August 7, 2027, following the termination of the previous supplier's contract.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ -PROJEKTOWANE ISTOTNE POSTANOWIENIA UMOWNE.pdf — “faktury Zamawiającemu. 5. Faktury wystawiane będą: 1) w ramach zamówienia Podstawowego w tym: a) za Najem Urządzeń oraz Usługi GSM - miesięcznie, na podstawie Raportu Miesięcznego za dany Okres Rozliczeniowy; b) za jedno…”
- 22026-08-24 Axians PP odwołanie.pdf — “dostępność baterii, pozwoliłoby istotnie ograniczyć koszty związane z ich długotrwałym i magazynowaniem utrzymywaniem W gotowości, a jednocześnie wyeliminowałoby konieczność utrzymywania przez wykonawców znacznego oraz n…”
- 3Zał. nr 1a do SWZ- OPZ_Tablety_wersja_skrocona pw.pdf — “wskazać tylko jedno akcesorium do zakupu. 2.2.4. Usługi i licencje w ramach Prawa Opcji Usługa Transmisji Danych dla 6 775 szt. tabletów w okresie obowiązywania Umowy. Usługi Głosowe dla ilości do 23 875 szt. tabletów w…”
Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness of not less than 10,000,000.00 PLN.
Sources
- 1341.2026 SWZ.pdf — “o którym mowa w pkt 1) lub 2) niniejszego ustępu, w tym podwykonawców, dostawców lub podmiotów, na których zdolności polega się w rozumieniu dyrektyw w sprawie zamówień publicznych, w przypadku, gdy przypada na nich pona…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Zał-4-wpis.pdf149 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 2- JEDZ_BZ.26.341.2026 (1).xml4 KBXML
- 4_dowód_uiszczenia_wpisu_od_odwołania.pdf99 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.