Published
Nákup pracovních stanic pro zaměstnance KPS
Notice number: 00552701-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Česká republika - Kancelář Poslanecké sněmovny
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of 350 mini PC desktop computers for KPS employees, a single-lot procurement with an estimated maximum value of 8,680,000 CZK excluding VAT. The core requirement is for devices conforming to stringent technical specifications, including a compact design (max. 185 × 185 × 40 mm), a 2024 or newer 64-bit processor with specified performance metrics, a minimum of 16 GB DDR5/LPDDR5X RAM, and a 250 GB PCIe NVMe SSD. Key technical features also mandate extensive connectivity options, remote management capabilities like KVM over IP and WoL/PXE support, TPM 2.0, and an underlying Windows 11 Pro license with relevant certifications. Delivery is required within four weeks of the contract's effective date, accompanied by a 60-month warranty period from the date of delivery. Bidders must demonstrate financial capability through the realization of at least three significant deliveries of similar scope within the last three years, each valued at a minimum of 5 million CZK without VAT, with at least one exceeding 8 million CZK without VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The contract is valid and effective on the day of its signing by both contracting parties.
- Delivery Milestone: The seller is obliged to deliver the goods no later than 4 weeks from the effective date of the contract.
- Warranty Period: The warranty period for the delivered goods and all its parts is 60 months. This period begins on the day of delivery, which is upon confirmation of delivery notes by the seller and buyer.
- Contract Termination: The contract can be terminated by written agreement of the contracting parties. Additionally, the Buyer has the right to terminate the contract in writing with a notice period of 1 month.
A specific contract end date or total duration beyond the delivery and warranty periods is not stated.
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 5 ZD - Návrh smlouvy.docx — “strany nebo datovou schránkou, a to vždy v českém jazyce. Prodávající převzal na sebe nebezpečí změny okolností po uzavření této smlouvy, a proto mu nepřísluší domáhat se práv uvedených v § 1765 odst. 1 občanského zákoní…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Nákup pracovních stanic pro zaměstnance KPS" (Purchase of workstations for KPS employees). The primary deliverable is the supply of 350 mini PC desktop computers, which must comply with the technical specifications outlined in Annex 4 of the tender documents. The conditions for this delivery are further detailed in the Purchase Agreement, presented as Annex 5. The contract is not divisible into smaller parts due to the interconnected nature of the performance, which would otherwise lead to additional, unjustified costs for the contracting authority. The estimated maximum value for this contract is 8,680,000 CZK, excluding VAT. The specific timeline for performance is detailed in Article III of the draft contract.
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 3 ZD - Nabídková cena.xlsx — “,Příloha č. 3 zadávací dokumentace,,, ,,,, ,Nabídková cena,,, ,,,, , „Nákup pracovních stanic pro zaměstnance KPS“,,, ,,,, ,Identifikace dodavatele (název a IČO):,,[doplní dodavatel], ,,,, ,Položka, Cena bez DPH za kus […”
- 2Příloha č. 7 ZD - Čestné prohlášení k technické kvalifikaci.docx — “ČESTNÉ PROHLÁŠENÍ DODAVATELE o splnění požadavků technické kvalifikace „Nákup pracovních stanic pro zaměstnance KPS“ Účastník (obchodní název) | ……… Adresa, sídlo, místo podnikání | ……… IČO | ……… Jméno a příjmení oprávně…”
- 3Příloha č. 1 ZD - Krycí list nabídky.docx — “Krycí list nabídky pro veřejnou zakázku „Nákup pracovních stanic pro zaměstnance KPS“ 1. Identifikační údaje zadavatele: Název: | Česká republika – Kancelář Poslanecké sněmovny Sídlo: | Sněmovní 176/4, 118 26 Praha 1 – M…”
- 4Zadávací dokumentace-2.pdf — “Jelínek, Ph.D., MBA Kontakt: | Mgr. Richard Staňo, +420 777 900 784, [email protected] Část, kterou v souladu s § 36 odst. 4 ZZVZ osoba vypracovala: | Zadávací dokumentace vč. její příloh vyjma přílohy č. 4 (Technická s…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Šifrovací N006-26-V00025404 Nákup nových pracovních stanic pro zaměstn.cer1004 BCER
- Příloha č. 8 ZD - Akceptace znění smluvních podmínek.docx62 KBDOCX
- Příloha č. 5 ZD - Návrh smlouvy.docx84 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.