Published

    NANTES - PIN SEC 1- Mission de maitrise d'oeuvre pour la réhabilitation de 165 logements collectifs et de 3 locaux d'activitéS

    Notice number: 00519380-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceNANTES MÉTROPOLE HABITAT Office Public de l'Habitat de la Métropole NantaiseServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    NANTES MÉTROPOLE HABITAT Office Public de l'Habitat de la Métropole Nantaise
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a master architectural services mission for the comprehensive rehabilitation of 165 collective dwellings and 3 commercial premises located in NANTES - PIN SEC 1, with an estimated works budget of 10,000,000.00 euros excluding VAT. The scope encompasses basic missions including APS, APD, PRO, ACT, VISA, DET, and AOR, with specific requirements for the Avant-Métré of the PRO element to include a detailed quantity column for each item. Key technical constraints involve executing works on an occupied site and addressing the presence of asbestos, necessitating qualifications in sub-section 4 for intervention on asbestos-containing materials. The project management mission is provisionally set to commence in January 2027, with an estimated total contract duration of 34 months (excluding the year of perfect completion) and an 18-month duration specifically for the works. Bidders' financial and technical capacities will account for 20% of the evaluation criteria, and services will be compensated via revisable lump sum prices.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following details:

    • Total Duration: The estimated total duration of the contract is 34 months, which includes both studies and works, but excludes the year of perfect completion.
    • Works Duration: The duration specifically for the works is estimated to be 18 months.
    • Contract Start Date: The market (contract) will commence upon notification of the contract.
    • Provisional Start of Project Management Mission: The provisional start date for the project management mission is January 2027.The contract timeline indicates an estimated total duration of 34 months, encompassing both studies and works, but excluding the year of perfect completion. The duration specifically for the works is estimated at 18 months. The contract is set to begin upon its notification. Furthermore, the provisional start date for the project management mission is January 2027.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1855084-RC.pdf — “au tableau de l'ordre. 2.3 - Variantes (au stade de la phase de remise des offres) Les candidats retenus pourront présenter des variantes, sous réserve de répondre à la solution de base. Les conditions de leur présentati…
    • 21_26.051_RC_Phase candidatures.pdf — “au tableau de l'ordre. 2.3 - Variantes (au stade de la phase de remise des offres) Les candidats retenus pourront présenter des variantes, sous réserve de répondre à la solution de base. Les conditions de leur présentati…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a master architectural services mission for the rehabilitation of 165 collective dwellings and 3 commercial premises located in NANTES - PIN SEC 1.

    The statement of work summarizes the following key deliverables and missions:

    • Object: Rehabilitation of 165 collective dwellings and 3 commercial premises.
    • Location: PIN SEC 1 - 44100 NANTES, specifically at 4, 6, 8, 10 rue de Valenciennes; 1, 3, 7, 11 rue de Valenciennes; 21, 23 rue Urbain Le verrier; and 11, 13, 15, 17 Bd.
    • Missions included: The master architectural services contract comprises the basic missions of APS (Preliminary Project Summary), APD (Preliminary Project Detailed), PRO (Project), ACT (Assistance for Contract Award), VISA (Visa for execution studies), DET (Supervision of Execution Works), and AOR (Assistance for Reception Operations).
    • Specific Deliverables: The Avant-Métré of the PRO element will provide a level of precision similar to a DPGF (Detailed Provisional Schedule of Prices) and will be submitted with the ACT element for all lots. DPGFs are required to include a quantity column for each item, which will be verified by companies during the tender process.
    • Financial Envelope for Works: The budget allocated for the works is 10,000,000.00 € HT (excluding taxes).
    • Provisional Start Date: The master architectural services mission is expected to commence in January 2027, with the market beginning upon contract notification.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1855084-RC.pdf — “- Transmission sur support papier. 7 7 9 8- Examen des candidatures.. 8.1 Sélection des candidatures .9 9 8.2-Limitation du nombre de candidats. 9 9- Examen des offres 9.1 Suite à donner à la consultation 9 10 10- Accès…
    • 21_26.051_RC_Phase candidatures.pdf — “- Transmission sur support papier. 7 7 9 8- Examen des candidatures.. 8.1 Sélection des candidatures .9 9 8.2-Limitation du nombre de candidats. 9 9- Examen des offres 9.1 Suite à donner à la consultation 9 10 10- Accès…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 2_DC1-2019.doc
    • Correspondance_MPI_1855084.pdf
    • 5 26.51 FICHE_PRESENTATION_REFERENCES.pptx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in