Published
Napojení silnice II/312 na D35 MÚK Vysoké Mýto – západ – I. a II. etapa
Notice number: 00602026-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Správa a údržba silnic Pardubického kraje
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the Public Contract for the purposes of factual, price and contractual structuring consists of Contracting Part A and Contracting Part B. The supplier is required to submit a single bid for both parts. The outcome of the procedure will be the selection of a single supplier and the conclusion of two mutually related contracts. The subject of Contracting Part A is the new construction of a road connecting the existing road II/312 with the newly built motorway D35. Within the Public Contract, the construction of a new road will be carried out, including the relocation of existing roads of road classes II and III, local and access roads, and the relocation of the existing cycle path. The works also include a new roundabout, the construction of culverts, the construction of new bridge structures, the relocation of water supply, sewerage, gas pipelines and telecommunications networks, and the implementation of public lighting. The works also include ensuring the necessary traffic engineering measures and replacement planting. The subject of Contracting Part B is SO 002 – subsequent care of greenery. For this part of the Public Contract, the Contracting Authority will…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.