Published
Zadanie nr 1
Notice number: 00567899-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Metro Warszawskie Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the Contract is the repairs of passenger lifts, vertical platforms, moving walkways and escalators as well as maintenance of escalators in the facilities of Metro Warszawskie Sp. z o.o. divided into 5 Tasks. 2. The subject of the Contract will be executed in accordance with the procurement documentation, i.e.: this ToR and its annexes, in particular within the scope and according to the conditions specified in the Technical Specification (constituting Annex No. 1 to the ToR - hereinafter “TS”) along with annexes 1 to 37 and the Contract Template (constituting Annex No. 3 to the ToR). 3. The subject of the Contract has been divided into 5 parts (Tasks) - Task 1: 1) Repair of technical equipment: - Metro line I: 11 passenger lifts installed at stations A9, A20-A23 and 37 escalators installed at stations A6, A7, A10, A11, A13, A20-A23 in accordance with Annex No. 1 to the TS; - Metro line II: 75 passenger lifts, 3 vertical platforms and 115 escalators installed at stations C6-C18 in accordance with Annex No. 2 to the TS; - STP Kabaty - 7 passenger lifts in accordance with Annex No. 3 to the TS; 2) Maintenance of escalators: - Metro line I: 37 escalators installed…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.