Published
Nässeschutzgamaschen, Rahmenvereinbarung
Notice number: 00564317-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This Framework Agreement concerns the manufacturing and/or delivery of waterproof gaiters, specifically types 5FTD, MTD, and white, with estimated order quantities exceeding 50,000 pairs for 5FTD, 25,000 pairs for MTD, and 4,000 pairs for white gaiters. Key technical requirements include the manufacturing and/or delivery of waterproof gaiters of comparable complexity. Bidders must utilize the awarding authority's e-procurement platform and provided forms, with communication for further components accepted in German or English. Financially, applicants must demonstrate an average minimum total turnover of €2.5 million net over the last three business years, provide a declaration of net annual turnover specific to the service type, and submit an up-to-date bank reference. The definitive timeline for the main contract is not explicitly stated within the available documents.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline for the main contract is not explicitly stated in the documents. While a "Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung" (Non-Disclosure Agreement) has a duration of five years and will not end before the main contract concludes, the specific start date, end date, or total duration of the main contract itself is not provided. References to "Leistungszeit (Ausführungszeitraum)" (performance period) for past projects indicate periods such as "01.04.2024 bis 31.03.2025" (12 months) and "01.01.2023 bis 31.12.2023", but these pertain to reference projects used for demonstrating suitability, not the current contract's timeline.
Sources
- 1Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung BwBM_2026-0078.pdf — “behält sie sich alle Rechte bezüglich der Erfindung, insbesondere das Recht zur Einreichung von Patent- und/oder Gebrauchsmusteranmeldungen vor. 2 Verfahren 2026-0078 8. Diese Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung tritt nach Unterz…”
- 23.)c) BwBM-2026-0078_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL_EU Lieferkette.xlsx — “,Funktionsshirts,"ABC-GmbH, [email protected], Frau ABC",Türkei,,01.04.2024 bis 31.03.2025,50.000 Stück ,Funktionsshirts,"ABC-GmbH, [email protected], Frau ABC",Bangladesch 01.04.2024 bis 31.03.2025,30.000 Stück ,Sport T-Shi…”
- 33.)a) BwBM-2026-0078_Anlage Referenzen_EU Lieferkette.xlsx — “a) Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen des Bewerbers, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung ve…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the manufacturing and/or delivery of specific textile products. This includes:
- Sportswear articles of similar manufacturing technology, such as knitted shirts.
- Waterproof gaiters of comparable complexity. Specifically, "Nässeschutzgamaschen 5FTD, MTD und weiß" for Los 1 and Los 2.
The minimum quantities for these services are also indicated:
- For sportswear articles, a minimum scope of 80,000 pieces, with order execution within the same 12 months.
- For waterproof gaiters, the minimum scope is 23,000 pairs for Los 1 and 15,500 pairs for Los 2, with order execution within the same 12 months for each lot.
Sources
- 13.)c) BwBM-2026-0078_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL_EU Lieferkette.xlsx — “werden. ",,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, Forderungen zum Nachweis zur Eignung des Bewerbers:,,,,,,,,,, "3.) c) Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Le…”
- 23.)a) BwBM-2026-0078_Anlage Referenzen_EU Lieferkette.xlsx — “a) Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen des Bewerbers, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung ve…”
- 3Übersicht geforderte Nachweise BwBM 2026-0078 Abschnitt A.pdf — “der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind mit Angabe des Leistungsinhalts, des Leistungsumfangs, der Leistungszeit, des Auftraggebers, sofern der für die Leistungserbringung vorgesehene Nachunternehmer nicht an der…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Code of Conduct.pdf83 KBPDF
- 3.)a) BwBM-2026-0078_Anlage Referenzen_EU Lieferkette.xlsx18 KBXLSX
- Eigenerklärungen BwBM-2026-0078 Nachunternehmer_Produktionsstätte_Eignungsleihgeber.docx89 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.