Published
Negotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
Notice number: 00569869-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇰 Denmark
- Contracting authority
- Aalborg Kommune
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition of up to five (5) ferries, as further specified in the contract Appendix 1.1 – General Technical Requirements (“GTR”) and sub-appendicesprocurement documents. The ferries will operate in the following Municipalities and be of the following types: Aalborg Municipality (type: 40/12) for the ferry crossing Hals to Egense. Svendborg Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Svendborg to Skarø and Drejø. Slagelse Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Stigsnæs to Omø. Odder Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Hou to Tunø. Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Faaborg to Lyø and Avernakø. The type designations 40/12 and 37/10 indicate the respective length and width of the ferry in question. The winning Tenderer shall deliver the constructed ferries at the Mainland Port as described in article VIII of the Shipbuilding Contract. Acceptance of the ferries will take place after approved sea trail, as described in article VII.4 of the Shipbuilding Contract. The winning Tenderer will, as part of the awarded Shipbuilding Contracts, be tasked to produce the necessary…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.