Published

    Nelipyöräohjatun pienkuormaajan hankinta

    Notice number: 56007

    🇫🇮 FinlandMarkkinaoikeus

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    Markkinaoikeus
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    We request a quotation for a four-wheel-steered compact wheel loader. The successful bidder in the tender must, as a trade-in, take delivery of an old compact wheel loader. Norcar 755 Year of manufacture: 2010 Reg. no.: 804-JAI Operating hours: 1850h The machine to be supplied in exchange must be credited in the tender price and the value of the credit must be specified separately in the tender. The old machine that will be taken out of service may be inspected by appointment before submitting the tender. Agree on a time with Marko Pull during the period Tuesday–Thursday between 8:00 and 15:00. Tel. +358 40 314 5399. Minimum requirements for the compact wheel loader to be procured: - Operating weight max 2,299 kg; it is not possible to transport a heavier one - Ground clearance at least 220 mm - Tipping load for bucket at least 1,300 kg - Lifting height at least 2,599 mm - Turning radius at least 2,000 mm - Emissions classification: Stage V - Travel speed at least 30 km/h; essential due to long transfer distances - Operating hours max 2,000 - Axle lock: 100% in front; standard equipment in these machines to prevent wheel slip - Group quick coupler -Air conditioning A/C - Work…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Procurement Documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in