Published
Ανοικτος διεθνης ηλεκτρονικος διαγωνισμος για την προμηθεια και εγκατασταση φωτοβολταϊκου συστηματος με τη μορφη του net billing
Notice number: 00600386-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Σταθερες συγκοινωνιες μονοπροσωπη ανωνυμη εταιρεια
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of a photovoltaic system with an output power of 970.83 kWp at the facilities of STASYS S.A. at the location of the rolling stock depot of Elliniko, at the end of Aeroporias Avenue. The electrical energy produced by the PV systems will be used for the energy needs of STASYS S.A. and will also be fed into the grid for energy balancing with the consumed energy (NetBilling). The items to be supplied are classified under the following Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes: 09331200-0, 09332000-5 and 51100000-3. The estimated value of the contract amounts to six hundred and eighty thousand euros (680.000,00 €) excluding VAT 24 % The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of a photovoltaic system with an output power of 970.83 kWp at the facilities of STASYS S.A. at the location of the rolling stock depot of Elliniko, at the end of Aeroporias Avenue. The electrical energy produced by the PV systems will be used for the energy needs of STASYS S.A. and will also be fed into the grid for energy balancing with the consumed energy (NetBilling). The items to be supplied are classified under the following Common…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.