Published
Nettoyage des locaux administratifs et du parking
Notice number: 26-80676
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de montlucon
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive cleaning and associated consumable management of administrative offices and parking areas, specifically encompassing locations such as POLE MICHELET and SQUARE HENRI DUNANT. The scope of services includes cleaning entrance halls, hygiene facilities, rest areas, corridors, stairs, offices (including vacant ones), and window cleaning, alongside the supply and management of consumables such as paper towel, liquid soap, toilet paper dispensers, feminine hygiene bins, office trash bags, and entrance mats. Bidders must propose a dematerialized exchange solution for communication, detail methodologies for service self-control, contradictory controls, and malfunction handling, and provide technical and safety data sheets for all products. Mandatory requirements include adherence to social and environmental conditions, implementation of an employment insertion action, ensuring the safety of isolated workers, and providing proof of professional indemnity insurance. The initial contract duration will be specified in the CCAP, with payments processed within 30 days of invoice receipt.
TENDER BRIEF
The documents state that the duration of the initial contract period is defined in the CCAP (Cahier des Clauses Administratives Particulières). However, the specific contract start date, end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases are not explicitly mentioned in the provided snippets. The only date provided is the date of sending the notice to JOUE and BOAMP, which was July 21, 2026, at 4:10 PM.
null
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1852453-RC-V2.pdf — “de développement durable dans le cadre de l'exécution des prestations. 3- Conditions relatives au contrat 3.1 Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution La durée de la période initiale est fixée au CCAP. 3.2 - Modalités essen…”
- 226VCP014_AE lot 4.docx — “| | ................................................................ | Euros TVA (taux de ..........%) | : | | ................................................................ | Euros Montant TTC | : | | ................…”
- 3MPI1852453_AAPC.pdf — “la date à laquelle la conclusion du contrat est rendue publique. - Recours contre une décision administrative prévu aux articles R. 421-1 à R. 421-7 du CJA, et pouvant être exercé dans les 2 mois suivant la notification…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves cleaning services and the supply and management of associated consumables across different sites.
Specifically, the Statement of Work is broken down into lots:
- Lot 1: Cleaning of Administrative Premises and Parking (NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX ADMINISTRATIFS ET PARKING). This includes locations such as POLE MICHELET and SQUARE HENRI DUNANT. The cleaning services cover areas like entrance halls, hygiene facilities/sanitaries, rest/break rooms, corridors, stairs, offices (including vacant ones), and window cleaning. The consumable management for Lot 1 includes items like paper hand towel dispensers, liquid soap dispensers, toilet paper dispensers, feminine hygiene bins, office trash bags, and entrance mats.
- Lot 2: Cleaning of Technical Sites (NETTOYAGE DES SITES TECHNIQUES). This includes locations such as CUISINE CENTRALE and GOUR DU PUY. The cleaning services for these sites also cover various areas including sanitaries, changing rooms/showers, rest areas/break rooms, corridors, offices, meeting rooms, stairs, and interior window cleaning. The consumable management for Lot 2 includes similar items such as paper hand towel dispensers, different types of soap dispensers (disinfectant rinse with water, disinfectant without rinse, microbead soap), toilet paper dispensers, feminine hygiene bins, office trash bags, and entrance mats.
The contract duration for the initial period will be specified in the CCAP, and payments for services will be made within 30 days from the date of invoice receipt. Confidentiality and specific security measures must be adhered to during the execution of the services.
Sources
- 126VCP014_DPGF Lot 1 v28082026.xlsx — “NETTOYAGE POLE MICHELET,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,, COÛT FOURNITURE ET GESTION DES CONSOMMABLES,,,,,,,,,,,,, Equipements ,"Quantité des distributeurs (à titre indicatif)",Désignation du consommable ,Conditionnement,Quanti…”
- 226VCP014_DPGF Lot 2 v28082026.xlsx — “assimilé",,Tous les 3 jours,86.666666666666671,,,,,,, Escaliers ,,10,Parquet,,Tous les 3 jours,86.666666666666671,,,,,,, Vitrerie intérieure cuisine,surface de vitrerie uniquement,25,Vitre,,1,52,,,,,,, TOTAL NETTOYAGE CU…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1852453-RC-V2.pdf — “de développement durable dans le cadre de l'exécution des prestations. 3- Conditions relatives au contrat 3.1 Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution La durée de la période initiale est fixée au CCAP. 3.2 - Modalités essen…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 58 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1852453-PC-V2.zip2.3 MBZIP
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
- 26VCP014_Cadre MT lot 2.odt69 KBODT
and 51 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.