Published
Nettoyage et curage des réseaux et ouvrages d'assainissement de Thionville Fensch Agglomération
Notice number: 26-74523
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Thionville Fensch Agglomération
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Carrying out preventive or corrective interventions on sanitation networks and structures. The framework agreement will be concluded for a duration of 48 months, starting from the receipt of the first purchase order. Minimum amount: 500,000 euro(s) excluding VAT / maximum: 2,000,000 euro(s) excluding VAT The services are paid by unit prices, revisable annually. No financial guarantee clause provided. The contract provides for the payment of an advance, with an obligation to provide a first-demand guarantee in return. A procedure for reviewing the execution conditions of the framework agreement may be conducted pursuant to Articles L.2194-1 1° and R.2194-1 of the Public Procurement Code. Carrying out preventive or corrective interventions on sanitation networks and structures. The framework agreement will be concluded for a duration of 48 months, starting from the receipt of the first purchase order. Minimum amount: 500,000 euro(s) excluding VAT / maximum: 2,000,000 euro(s) excluding VAT The services are paid by unit prices, revisable annually. No financial guarantee clause provided. The contract provides for the payment of an advance, with an obligation to provide a first-demand…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.