Published
Netzwerkmodernisierung BDen
Notice number: 00545110-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden-Württemberg - Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the Network Modernization BDen project, focusing on the complete overhaul of switch infrastructure and expansion of WLAN coverage across several locations for Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden-Württemberg (KZV BW) in 2026, with particular emphasis on the main administration in Stuttgart. The scope of work encompasses the supply of specified HPE Aruba networking hardware, including chassis, power supplies, management modules, various PoE and SFP+ modules, and transceivers, potentially with pre-installed operating system software. Additionally, the contract requires "Aufstellung" (installation/setup) services and ongoing "Instandhaltungsleistungen" (maintenance services) for the delivered hardware, with maintenance duration options ranging from indefinite to a minimum number of months. Key technical requirements mandate comprehensive documentation in German, secure disposal of packaging and hardware (including data erasure), and strict adherence to industry standards, legal regulations, and integrity protocols. While financial standing requirements are not specified, the procurement timeline includes an offer submission deadline of September…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date, end date, and total duration for the overall contract are not explicitly stated in the provided documents. However, there is information regarding the duration of maintenance services. The contractor is obligated to provide maintenance services starting from a specified date, the day after delivery, or at times agreed upon in an annex. The duration for these services can be indefinite, for a minimum of a certain number of months (minimum contract duration), or for a specific number of months.
The documents also contain procurement-related dates: the dispatch date for the invitation to tender was August 5, 2026, the deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 12:00, and the binding period ends on September 29, 2026.
Sources
- 14_EVB-IT Kaufvertrag.docx — “Telefon, Fax, E-Mail oder Anlage Nr.): Reaktions- und Wiederherstellungszeiten* Es werden für die Hardware gemäß Nummer 3 lfd. Nr. folgende Reaktions- und Wiederherstellungszeiten* vereinbart: Störungsklasse | Reaktionsz…”
- 21.1_Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.pdf — “Vergabestelle Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden-Württemberg - Vergabestelle Joseph-Meyer-Straße 8 - 10 68167 Mannheim 631 EU (VgV-Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Datum der Versendung 05.08.2026 Vergabeart…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the modernization of the switch infrastructure at several locations for the Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden-Württemberg (KZV BW) in 2026. Specifically, it includes the replacement of floor and room switches and the expansion of WLAN coverage, particularly within the main administration in Stuttgart.
The Statement of Work encompasses the purchase of hardware, potentially with pre-installed operating system software, and, if agreed upon, maintenance services for the hardware after delivery.
Core deliverables explicitly stated include various HPE Aruba networking components:
- HPE Aruba 6405 v2 Switch (Chassis)
- HPE 5Y FC NBD Exch Aruba 6405 Switch SVC Manufacturer-Warranty Extension
- HPE Aruba 6400 1800 W Power Supply
- HPE Aruba 6400 Management Module
- HPE Aruba 6400 v2 48P 1GbE PoE Module 4P SFP56
- HPE Aruba 6400 v2 24P SFP+ Module
- HPE Aruba 25G SFP28 100m MMF-Transceiver
- HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
- HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
The services also include "Instandhaltungsleistungen" (maintenance services) and "Aufstellung" (installation/setup).
Sources
- 12_Leistungsbeschreibung_final.xlsx — “Vergabeakte / Leistungsverzeichnis,,,,,,,Name der Vorlage:, ,,,,,,,Standardvorlage, Vergabenummer,,B_EDV_202607_X3,,,,,Pflichtfelder:, Bezeichnung,,Netzwerkmodernisierung Bezirksdirektionen,,,,,* = Dieses Feld darf nicht…”
- 21.2_Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “633 Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenname It. Handelsregister) (Name und Anschrift der Vergabestelle) Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden- Württemberg - Vergabestelle Joseph-Meyer-Straße 8 - 10 68167 Mannheim Ort:…”
- 31.2_Angebotsschreiben.docx — “Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenname lt. Handelsregister) | | | | Ort: | Datum: | Tel.: | Fax: | e-mail: | USt.-ID-Nr.: | HR-Nr.: | Registergericht: | BlmA-Nummer: | (Name und Anschrift der Vergabestelle) Kassenzah…”
- 41.1_Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.pdf — “Vergabestelle Kassenzahnärztliche Vereinigung Baden-Württemberg - Vergabestelle Joseph-Meyer-Straße 8 - 10 68167 Mannheim 631 EU (VgV-Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Datum der Versendung 05.08.2026 Vergabeart…”
- 54_EVB-IT Kaufvertrag.docx — “Vertrag über den Kauf von Hardware Inhaltsangabe 1 Gegenstand, Vergütung und Bestandteile des Vertrages 2 1.1 Vertragsgegenstand 2 1.2 Vertragsbestandteile 2 2 Übersicht über die vereinbarten Leistungen 3 3 Kauf von Hard…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 1.1_Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.pdf178 KBPDF
- 8_Art. 13 und 14 DSGVO.pdf116 KBPDF
- 2_Leistungsbeschreibung_final.xlsx13 KBXLSX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.